BETA

Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE



headshot of Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Les Républicains icon: FR France 2015/05/30 - 2019/07/01
  • Union pour un Mouvement Populaire icon: FR France 2014/07/01 - 2015/05/29
  • Rassemblement pour la République icon: FR France 1989/07/25 - 1993/03/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: EDA EDA Member Group of the European Democratic Alliance 1989/07/25 - 1993/03/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2014/10/13 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on External Economic Relations 1989/07/26 1992/01/14
Member of Political Affairs Committee 1989/07/26 1992/01/14
Substitute of Committee on External Economic Relations 1992/01/15 1993/03/30
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security 1992/01/15 1993/03/30
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 1992/01/28 1993/03/30
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/01/19 2017/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/07/03 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico 1989/07/26 1992/01/24
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico 1992/01/15 1993/02/10
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 1992/02/13 1993/02/10
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 1993/02/11 1993/03/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico 1993/02/11 1993/03/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2014/07/14 2014/10/12
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2014/10/13 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45282
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49282
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13E206
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75282
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79282
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10030
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • Parlement européen
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 13E206
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (84)
Institutional motions (44)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (27)
Written questions (11)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
132014/2230(INI)Current political situation in Afghanistan
122014/2229(INI)Security challenges in the MENA region and prospects for political stability
102015/2276(INI)Space capabilities for European security and defence
92017/2276(INI)EU-NATO relations
92014/2219(INI)Annual report from the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy to the European Parliament
92014/2216(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2013 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
82014/2232(INI)Human rights and technology: impact of intrusion and surveillance systems on human rights in third countries
72015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
62014/2248(INI)Possible evolutions and adjustments of the current institutional set up of the European Union
32014/2843(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Iraq and Syria, and the IS offensive, including the persecution of minorities
32014/2845(RSP)Resolution on Israel-Palestine after the Gaza war and the role of the EU
22017/2029(INI)Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP
22015/2660(RSP)Resolution on the latest tragedies in the Mediterranean and EU migration and asylum policies
22016/2956(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Northern Iraq/Mosul
22016/2644(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, in particular the attack in Lahore
22016/2529(RSP)Resolution on the systematic mass murder of religious minorities by the so-called ‘ISIS/Daesh’
22015/3034(RSP)Resolution on the mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU)
22015/2979(RSP)Resolution on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement
22015/2685(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s role in the Middle East peace process
22015/2766(RSP)Resolution on the situation of two Christian pastors in Sudan
22015/2760(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Yemen
22015/2732(RSP)Resolution on Syria: situation in Palmyra and the case of Mazen Darwish
22015/2649(RSP)Resolution on the destruction of cultural sites perpetrated by ISIS/Da’esh
22015/2573(RSP)Resolution on relations between the EU and the League of Arab States and cooperation in countering terrorism
22014/2964(RSP)Resolution on recognition of Palestine statehood
22014/2971(RSP)Resolution kidnapping and mistreatment of women
22014/2969(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan: blasphemy laws
22014/2723(RSP)Resolution on the escalation of violence between Israel and Palestine
22014/2716(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Iraq
22014/2729(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria - recent attacks by Boko Haram
22014/2727(RSP)Resolution on Sudan - the case of Meriam Yahia Ibrahim
12015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
12017/2121(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
12015/2343(INI)Constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a common security and defence policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty
12016/2067(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy (based on the annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy)
12018/2885(RSP)Resolution on the killing of journalist Jamal Khashoggi in the Saudi consulate in Istanbul
12015/2661(RSP)Resolution on the persecution of Christians around the world, in relation to the killing of students in Kenya by terror group Al-Shabaab
12014/2805(DEA)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences: amending Annex III to the Regulation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1946/09/10 - Villeneuve le Roi

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/0/abbr
Old
 
New
RELA
Committees/2/abbr
Old
 
New
RELA
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1179.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1179.jpg
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49282
New
0032 2 28 49282
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45282
New
0032 2 28 45282
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79282
New
0033 3 88 1 79282
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75282
New
0033 3 88 1 75282
Name/aliases/1
ALLIOT-MARIE Michele
Name/aliases/3
ALLIOT-MARIEMichele
Name/aliases/4
ALLIOT-MARIEMichèle
Name/aliases/5
Michele ALLIOT-MARIE
Name/aliases/6
MicheleALLIOT-MARIE
Name/aliases/8
MichèleALLIOT-MARIE
Name/aliases/9
alliot-marie
Name/aliases/10
alliot-marie michele
Name/aliases/11
alliot-marie michèle
Name/aliases/12
alliot-mariemichele
Name/aliases/13
alliot-mariemichèle
Name/aliases/14
michele alliot-marie
Name/aliases/15
michelealliot-marie
Name/aliases/16
michèle alliot-marie
Name/aliases/17
michèlealliot-marie
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-07-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Political Affairs Committee
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
1992-01-28T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DROI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
1992-01-28T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DROI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Political Affairs Committee
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-07-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Constituencies/0
party
Les Républicains
country
France
start
2015-05-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Rassemblement pour la République
country
France
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
Constituencies/2
party
Les Républicains
country
France
start
2015-05-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Rassemblement pour la République
country
France
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/0
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DARP
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-24T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DARP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
1992-02-13T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
D-US
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
D-US
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
D-US
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DARP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
1992-02-13T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
D-US
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/7
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DARP
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-24T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
DCAM
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European Democratic Alliance
groupid
EDA
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European Democratic Alliance
groupid
EDA
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-07-03T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/0/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2017-07-03T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/1/committee_id
AFET
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AFET
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
role
Member
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/5
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
1992-01-28T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/5/committee_id
DROI
Committees/5/term
3
Committees/6
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
role
Member
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/6
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
role
Substitute
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/6/abbr
Committees/6/term
3
Committees/7
Organization
Committee on External Economic Relations
role
Substitute
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/7
end
1993-03-30T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
1992-01-28T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/7/abbr
Committees/7/term
3
Committees/8/abbr
Committees/8/term
3
Committees/9/abbr
Committees/9/term
3
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
8
Constituencies/2/term
3
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DARP
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DARP
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/3/term
    3
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/4/term
    3
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
    role
    Member
    end
    1993-02-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    1992-01-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Substitute
    end
    1993-02-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    1992-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/5/term
    3
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
    role
    Member
    end
    1993-02-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    1992-01-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Substitute
    end
    1993-02-10T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    1992-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/6/term
    3
    Delegations/7/abbr
    DCAM
    Delegations/7/term
    3
    Groups/0/country
    France
    Groups/1/country
    France
    Name/familylc
    alliot-marie
    Staff/0/term
    8
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    ARCOLYS
    New
    Laure ALTEIRAC
    assistants/accredited/1
    Florimond OLIVE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Juliette DUPLANIL-WEILL
    New
    CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Alexandre LANCON
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    New
    ARCOLYS
    assistants/trainees
    • Juliette DUPLANIL-WEILL
    • Alexandre LANCON
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Juliette DUPLANIL-WEILL
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alexandre LANCON
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marine FONT
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_LEG8_rev1_FR.pdf
    support
    1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    1179
    membership
    other
    Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    14/12/2017
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marine FONT
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marine FONT
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marine FONT
    assistants/paying agents
    • Pedro ESQUIVEL DE LA GUARDIA
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-07-03T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-07-02T00:00:00
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/pages/Michèle-ALLIOT-MARIE/8320004742
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/MAlliotMarie/
    assistants/paying agents
    • Pedro ESQUIVEL DE LA GUARDIA
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants
    service providers
    CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    accredited
    ARCOLYS
    assistants
    service providers
    CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    accredited
    ARCOLYS
    assistants/accredited
    • ARCOLYS
    assistants/service providers
    • CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    assistants/accredited
    • ARCOLYS
    assistants/service providers
    • CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    assistants
    service providers
    CABINET EXALIS AUDIT
    accredited
    ARCOLYS
    assistants
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Député à l'Assemblée nationale (jusqu'en juin 2012)
    New
    Député à l'Assemblée nationale (jusqu'en juin 2012)
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
    Old
    1er Adjoint au Maire de Saint Jean de Luz (jusqu'en mars 2014)
    New
    1er Adjoint au Maire de Saint Jean de Luz (jusqu'en mars 2014)
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Old
     
    New
    04/06/2014
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    (France
    New
    Les Républicains
    Constituencies/0
    party
    (France
    country
    France
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2015-05-30T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-05-29T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45282
      Fax
      +322 28 49282
      Address
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/pages/Michèle-ALLIOT-MARIE/8320004742
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/malliotmarie
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45282
      Fax
      +322 28 49282
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49282
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45282
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79282
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75282
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49282
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45282
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79282
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75282
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
      role
      Chair
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-13T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-12T00:00:00
      Staff
      • Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-10-13T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/1179_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 13E258
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 13E206
      assistants/accredited/1
      DERIU Floriandre
      assistants/accredited/2
      OLIVE Florimond
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      13E146
      New
      13E206
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)
      New
      Union pour un Mouvement Populaire
      Constituencies/1/country
      France
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Rassemblement pour la République (France)
      New
      Rassemblement pour la République
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. mandate: occasional: Ecriture de livres 3 Conférences 4 membership: Rayon Vert -1 Fondation du bénévolat -1 Académie culturelle Berlin -1 other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 1179 occupation: Député à l'Assemblée nationale (jusqu'en juin 2012) 3 1er Adjoint au Maire de Saint Jean de Luz (jusqu'en mars 2014) 2
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      13E258
      New
      13E146
      CV/0
      Holds doctorates in law and political science and a master's degree in ethnology.
      CV/1
      CV/2
      ----- - resigned on 30 March 1993, replaced by Mr André FOURÇANS
      Constituencies/0/country
      France
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Union pour un Mouvement Populaire
      New
      Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)
      Constituencies/1/country
      France
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Rassemblement pour la République
      New
      Rassemblement pour la République (France)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Groups/1/country
      France
      assistants
      accredited
      ALTEIRAC Laure
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 13E258
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • michele.alliot-marie@europarl.europa.eu
      Committees/2/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/2/committee_id
      DROI
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Union pour un Mouvement Populaire
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      France
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Birth
      date
      1946-09-10T00:00:00
      place
      Villeneuve le Roi
      CV
      • Holds doctorates in law and political science and a master's degree in ethnology.
      • ----- - resigned on 30 March 1993, replaced by Mr André FOURÇANS
      Committees
      • Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
      • Organization: Committee on External Economic Relations end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
      • Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1992-01-28T00:00:00
      • Organization: Political Affairs Committee end: 1992-01-14T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
      • Organization: Committee on External Economic Relations end: 1992-01-14T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
      Constituencies
      • party: Rassemblement pour la République end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 start: 1989-07-25T00:00:00 country: France
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1993-02-11T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1993-02-11T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico end: 1993-02-10T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States end: 1993-02-10T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1992-02-13T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico end: 1992-01-24T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
      Gender
      F
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European Democratic Alliance end: 1993-03-30T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: EDA start: 1989-07-25T00:00:00
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Michèle ALLIOT-MARIE
      sur
      Michèle
      family
      ALLIOT-MARIE
      familylc
      alliot-marie
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1179.jpg
      UserID
      1179
      active
      False