BETA

István UJHELYI



headshot of István UJHELYI

Constituencies

  • Magyar Szocialista Párt icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Magyar Szocialista Párt icon: HU Hungary 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/11/06
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Vice-Chair of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2017/01/24
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/25 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02 2019/07/09
Vice-Chair of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/10 2019/11/05

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/istvan.ujhelyi.official
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45649
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49649
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G246
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75649
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79649
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05041
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 10G246
    • 1047 Brussels

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2089(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Autonomous driving in European transport
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0155(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/China Agreement: civil aviation safety
    Committee Opinion 2018/0061(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Community code on visas (Visa Code): conditions and procedures for issuing visas
    Responsible Committee 2017/2257(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    Responsible Committee 2017/2067(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    Committee Opinion 2016/2035(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Role of fisheries-related tourism in the diversification of fisheries
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0172(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism System of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro passenger ships and high-speed passenger craft in regular service
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0171(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States: simplification
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0188(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Bangladesh Agreement: air services
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0007(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Ukraine Common Aviation Area Agreement
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0197(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Peru Agreement: air services
    Responsible Committee 2011/0109(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Brazil agreement: air transport
    Former Responsible Committee 2011/0109(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Brazil agreement: air transport
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0142(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Peru Agreement: air services

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (618)
    Institutional motions (2)
    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written questions (6)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    472017/0237(COD)Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast
    462015/2003(INI)EU-China relations
    372017/0288(COD)Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets
    332017/2067(INI)European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
    322014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
    292014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
    282016/0050(COD)Recognition of professional qualifications in inland navigation
    252017/0113(COD)Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road
    212017/2085(INI)Saving lives: boosting car safety in the EU
    202015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
    172017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
    172017/2257(INI)Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
    152017/2003(INI)European agenda for the collaborative economy
    142018/2089(INI)Autonomous driving in European transport
    132016/2271(INI)Digitising European industry
    132015/2347(INI)Improving the connection and accessibility of the transport infrastructure in central and eastern Europe
    132015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
    122015/2272(INI)EU in a changing global environment - a more connected, contested and complex world
    122018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
    122016/2035(INI)Role of fisheries-related tourism in the diversification of fisheries
    112017/0121(COD)Posting drivers in the road transport sector
    112015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
    102015/2104(INI)Role of the EU within the UN - how to better achieve EU foreign policy goals
    102018/0112(COD)Fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation services
    102017/0122(COD)Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs
    102016/2305(INI)Internet connectivity for growth, competitiveness and cohesion: European gigabit society and 5G
    102015/0277(COD)Common rules in the field of civil aviation and establishing a European Union Aviation Safety Agency
    82015/2258(INI)Implementation of the UN Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities with special regard to the concluding observations of the UN CPRD Committee
    72014/2219(INI)Annual report from the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy to the European Parliament
    72014/2149(INI)Towards an integrated approach to cultural heritage for Europe
    62017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
    62016/2274(INI)European standards - implementation of Regulation (EU) No 1025/2012
    62016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
    52015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
    42017/0128(COD)Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union. Recast
    42016/0170(COD)Safety rules and standards for passenger ships: simplification; Commission delegated and implementing powers
    42015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
    42015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
    32015/2220(INI)Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia strategy
    32016/0149(COD)Cross-border parcel delivery services
    32015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
    32018/0061(COD)Community code on visas (Visa Code): conditions and procedures for issuing visas
    32014/0094(COD)Union Code on Visas (Visa Code). Recast
    22017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    22016/0171(COD)Registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States: simplification
    22016/0172(COD)System of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro passenger ships and high-speed passenger craft in regular service
    22016/2062(INI)Aviation strategy for Europe
    22014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
    22014/2040(BUD)2015 general budget: all sections
    22014/0095(COD)Touring visa
    22019/2854(RSP)Resolution on the negative impact of the bankruptcy of Thomas Cook on EU tourism

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1975/02/28 -

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 2002 : Law graduate – József Attila University, Szeged

    Political career

    • 2004-2010 : Vice-Chair of the Hungarian Socialist Party
    • 2000-2010 : Member of the National Presidium of Hungarian Socialist Party
    • 1996-2002 : Member of Szeged Regional Assembly
    • 2010-2014 : Deputy Speaker of the Hungarian National Assembly
    • 2002-2006 : Member of the Committee on European Affairs, the Committee on Culture and Media and the Committee on Youth Affairs
    • 2002-2006 : Vice-Chair of the Committee on Youth and Sport
    • 2009-2010 : State Secretary in the Prime Minister's Office
    • 2009-2010 : Chair of the National Tourism Committee
    • 2006-2008 : State Secretary in the Ministry for Local Government and Regional Development
    • 2002-2004 : Senior Adviser to the Prime Minister
    • 2004-2005 : Vice-Chair of IUSY (International Union of Socialist Youth)
    • 2011 : Chair of the World Bridge Foundation

    Other activities

    • 2005 : Social Chair of Pick Szeged Handball Team
    • 2012 : Founder and Chair of the Confucius Institute at the University of Szeged
    • 1999-2002 : Chair of the Hungarian Children and Youth Council

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-11-05T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-11-06T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 10G246
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    assistants/service providers/1
    MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Barnabas Adam MESTER
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    01H241
    New
    10G246
    assistants/service providers
    • GSHK ASIA
    assistants/paying agents
    • FAIR AUDIT
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CN
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08H152
    New
    01H241
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    10G242
    New
    08H152
    Committees/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/8
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    assistants/local
    • Eva GARZO
    assistants/paying agents
    • FAIR AUDIT
    assistants/service providers
    • GSHK ASIA
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 10G242
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T08133
    New
    T05041
    Birth/place
    BERETTYOUJFALU
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Magyar Szocialista Párt
    country
    Hungary
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124705_UJHELYI.pdf
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/dr.ujhelyi.istvan
    Facebook/0
    https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ujhelyi-Istv%C3%A1n-dr/734217673259088
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    124705
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf
    date
    05/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
    other
    Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    124705
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
    date
    10/06/2014
    occupation
    Országgyűlési képviselő, Magyarország 2
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
    other
    Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 2. 4/6 HU 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    124705
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_LEG8_rev1_HU.pdf
    date
    11/07/2017
    occupation
    Országgyűlési képviselő 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
    other
    Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3.
    additional
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • https://ujhelyi.eu/hu/koszonto
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/istvan.ujhelyi.official
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124705.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124705.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/istvan_ujhelyi
    Birth/place
    BERETTYOUJFALU
    assistants/service providers/1
    MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49649
    New
    0032 2 28 49649
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45649
    New
    0032 2 28 45649
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79649
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79649
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75649
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75649
    Name/aliases/0
    Istvan UJHELYI
    Name/aliases/1
    IstvanUJHELYI
    Name/aliases/3
    IstvánUJHELYI
    Name/aliases/5
    UJHELYI Istvan
    Name/aliases/7
    UJHELYIIstvan
    Name/aliases/8
    UJHELYIIstván
    Name/aliases/9
    istvan ujhelyi
    Name/aliases/10
    istvanujhelyi
    Name/aliases/11
    istván ujhelyi
    Name/aliases/12
    istvánujhelyi
    Name/aliases/13
    ujhelyi
    Name/aliases/14
    ujhelyi istvan
    Name/aliases/15
    ujhelyi istván
    Name/aliases/16
    ujhelyiistvan
    Name/aliases/17
    ujhelyiistván
    Committees/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/1
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-24T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-24T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/5
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2017-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2015-07-24T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/3/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/4
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/4/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-CN
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DCAM
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Groups/0/country
      Hungary
      Name/familylc
      ujhelyi
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Eva GARZO
      New
      Attila BENEDEK
      assistants/accredited/1
      Barnabas Adam MESTER
      assistants/accredited/2
      Zoltán PANCZA
      assistants/accredited/3
      Tamàs Lajos SZALAY
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      GSHK ASIA
      New
      Eva GARZO
      assistants/paying agents
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/service providers/0
      Old
      FAIR AUDIT
      New
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/service providers/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      FAIR AUDIT
      New
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      GSHK ASIA
      New
      FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/local/0
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/local/0
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_LEG8_rev1_HU.pdf
      support
      1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      11/07/2017
      membership
      other
      Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      124705
      occupation
      Országgyűlési képviselő 3
      CV
      Old
       
      New
      Political career
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      2002 : Law graduate – József Attila University, Szeged
      Other activities
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2017-01-25T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-24T00:00:00
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      GARZO Eva
      New
      Eva GARZO
      Birth/place
      Berettyóújfalu
      assistants/accredited/1
      Nyako Istvan
      assistants/accredited
      • GARZO Eva
      • Nyako Istvan
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      FAIR AUDIT
      New
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/accredited
      • GARZO Eva
      • Nyako Istvan
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      GSHK ASIA
      New
      FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/accredited
      • GARZO Eva
      • Nyako Istvan
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      FAIR AUDIT
      New
      GSHK ASIA
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/accredited
      • GARZO Eva
      • Nyako Istvan
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      GSHK ASIA
      New
      FAIR AUDIT
      assistants/local/1
      MUNZ ES TARSAI UGYVEDI IRODA
      assistants/service providers
      • FAIR AUDIT
      assistants
      service providers
      FAIR AUDIT
      local
      accredited
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ujhelyi-Istv%C3%A1n-dr/734217673259088
      assistants/local/1
      Nyako Istvan
      Declarations of Participation
        assistants/local/1
        HEGYESHALMI Tibor
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49649
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45649
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79649
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75649
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49649
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45649
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79649
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75649
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        10/06/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124705_DFI_rev0_HU.pdf
        assistants/local/1
        HEGYESHALMI Tibor
        assistants/local
        • GARZO Eva
        assistants
        accredited
        Constituencies/0/country
        Hungary
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Magyar Szocialista Párt (Hungary)
        New
        Magyar Szocialista Párt
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 2. 4/6 HU 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124705 occupation: Országgyűlési képviselő, Magyarország 2
        Constituencies/0/country
        Hungary
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Magyar Szocialista Párt
        New
        Magyar Szocialista Párt (Hungary)
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Hungary
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 10G242
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        TRAN
        start
        2014-07-07T00:00:00
        role
        Vice-Chair
        abbr
        TRAN
        Organization
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFET
        start
        2014-07-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFET
        Organization
        Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-07-06T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1975-02-28T00:00:00
        place
        Berettyóújfalu
        CV
          Committees
          • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: TRAN start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: TRAN Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism
          Constituencies
          • party: Magyar Szocialista Párt end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Hungary
          Gender
          M
          Groups
          • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
          Mail
          • istvan.ujhelyi@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          aliases
          full
          István UJHELYI
          sur
          István
          family
          UJHELYI
          familylc
          ujhelyi
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124705.jpg
          UserID
          124705
          active
          True