BETA

Maria João RODRIGUES



headshot of Maria João RODRIGUES

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista icon: PT Portugal 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Vice-Chair Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2018/04/16
  • icon: S&D S&D Vice-Chair Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2018/04/17 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45863
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49863
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 14G258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75863
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79863
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08033
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 14G258
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2016/2095(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European pillar of social rights
Responsible Committee 2015/2285(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2016
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2127(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2014
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0051(NLE) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States in 2015
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/0009(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)

Activities

By types

Amendments (461)
Institutional motions (8)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (140)
Reports (2)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (1)
Written questions (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1282016/2095(INI)European pillar of social rights
452014/2237(INI)Reducing inequalities with a special focus on child poverty
432015/2285(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2016
432015/2330(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2016
422015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
242015/0051(NLE)Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States in 2015
212018/0206(COD)European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
202018/0213(COD)Reform support programme 2021–2027
182015/2344(INI)Budgetary capacity for the Eurozone
162014/2145(INI)Review of the economic governance framework: stocktaking and challenges
152015/2127(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2014
142015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
102014/2222(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2015
62015/2060(INI)EU role in the framework of international financial, monetary and regulatory institutions and bodies
62016/0043(NLE)Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States in 2016
62016/2024(BUD)2017 budget: mandate for trilogue
52016/2221(INI)Working conditions and precarious employment
42015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
32016/2773(RSP)Resolution on the strategic priorities for the Commission Work Programme 2017
32015/2256(INI)Single market governance within the European semester 2016
22018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
22018/2714(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources
22017/2699(RSP)Preparation of the Commission Work Programme for 2018
22016/2891(RSP)Resolution on the need for a European reindustrialisation policy in light of the recent Caterpillar and Alstom cases
12018/0212(COD)European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027
12017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
12015/2321(INI)Refugees: social inclusion and integration into the labour market
12016/2016(INI)Management of the fishing fleets in the outermost regions
12018/2724(RSP)Economic and monetary union package
12017/2964(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of negotiations with the United Kingdom
12014/2249(INI)Improving the functioning of the European Union building on the potential of the Lisbon Treaty
12015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
12015/2210(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities
12014/2212(INI)Single market governance within the European semester 2015
12014/2811(RSP)Presentation by the Commission President-elect of the College of Commissioners and their programme
12017/2897(RSP)Resolution on combating sexual harassment and abuse in the EU
12015/2729(RSP)Resolution on the Commission Work Programme 2016
12014/2713(RSP)Resolution on youth employment

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1955/09/25 - Lisboa

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1995-1995 : University, economics: agregação (ISCTE – Lisbon University Institute)
  • 1984-1987 : University, economics: doctorate (University of Paris I – Sorbonne)
  • 1980-1983 : University, economics: master's degrees (University of Paris I – Sorbonne)
  • 1972-1977 : University, social science: degree (ISCTE – Lisbon University Institute)

Professional career

  • 2005-2007 : EU institution: special adviser to the European Commission
  • 2004-2009 : International organisation: adviser
  • 2002-2006 : EU institution: Chair of the European Commission Advisory Board for Socio-economic Sciences
  • 1998-2008 : EU institution: Chair of European Commission high-level groups
  • 1978-2008 : Public service, government: professor at the ISCTE – Lisbon University Institute
  • 2008-2014 : Public service, government (other areas): professor at the Université Libre de Bruxelles

Political career

  • 2009-2011 : Member of the Portuguese Socialist Party National Committee
  • 1995-1997 : Minister for Employment in the first Guterres Government
  • 2008-2011 : Adviser to the President of the Party of European Socialists
  • 2000-2000 : Special adviser to the Prime Minister (EU presidency)
  • 2004-2004 : Special adviser to the Prime Minister (EU presidency)
  • 2005-2007 : Special adviser to the European Commission
  • 2007-2007 : Special adviser to the Prime Minister (EU presidency)
  • 2001-2014 : Member of the Governing Board of Notre Europe – Institut Jacques Delors
  • 2002-2010 : Member of the Advisory Board of the European Policy Centre
  • 2001-2001 : General rapporteur for the ILO Global Employment Forum

Other activities

  • 1994-1995 : Member of the Portuguese Economic and Social Council (person of recognised merit)

Honours

  • Grand Officer of the Order of Prince Henry the Navigator (Portugal)
  • Order of the Oak Crown (Luxembourg)
  • Officer of the National Order of the Legion of Honour (France)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124737.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124737.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49863
New
0032 2 28 49863
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45863
New
0032 2 28 45863
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79863
New
0033 3 88 1 79863
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75863
New
0033 3 88 1 75863
Name/aliases/0
Maria Joao RODRIGUES
Name/aliases/2
MariaJoaoRODRIGUES
Name/aliases/3
MariaJoãoRODRIGUES
Name/aliases/5
RODRIGUES Maria Joao
Name/aliases/7
RODRIGUESMariaJoao
Name/aliases/8
RODRIGUESMariaJoão
Name/aliases/9
maria joao rodrigues
Name/aliases/10
maria joão rodrigues
Name/aliases/11
mariajoaorodrigues
Name/aliases/12
mariajoãorodrigues
Name/aliases/13
rodrigues
Name/aliases/14
rodrigues maria joao
Name/aliases/15
rodrigues maria joão
Name/aliases/16
rodriguesmariajoao
Name/aliases/17
rodriguesmariajoão
assistants/service providers
  • Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IN
Groups/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2018-04-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-04-16T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2018-04-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2018-04-16T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2016-04-22T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ECON
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/2/committee_id
ECON
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/3/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-IN
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Portugal
    Groups/1/country
    Portugal
    Name/familylc
    rodrigues
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
    New
    Nuno Filipe ARAUJO DE ALMEIDA DE ECA GUIMARAES
    assistants/accredited/1
    Ainara BASCUNANA LOPEZ
    assistants/accredited/2
    Joao Diogo RANGEL PAMPLONA PIZARRO PINTO
    assistants/accredited/3
    Simone SANTOS LIMA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO
    New
    JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Ana Isa DUPRET HOPFER ALMADA GOMMEL
    New
    RODIA LDA.
    assistants/service providers
    • RODIA LDA.
    assistants/trainees
    • Ana Isa DUPRET HOPFER ALMADA GOMMEL
    Homepage/0
    http://www.mariajoaorodrigues.eu/UK/
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/MariaJRodriguesEU
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/MariaJRodriguesEU
    Homepage/0
    Old
    http://www.mariajoaorodrigues.eu/UK/
    New
    http://www.mariajoaorodrigues.eu/UK/
    Homepage/1
    http://mariajoaorodrigues.eu/
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    RODIA LDA.
    New
    Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO
    assistants/service providers
    • RODIA LDA.
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ana Isa DUPRET HOPFER ALMADA GOMMEL
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Portugal
    start
    2018-04-17T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-04-16T00:00:00
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 14G254
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 14G258
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    14G254
    New
    14G258
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO
    New
    RODIA LDA.
    assistants/service providers
    • RODIA LDA.
    assistants/service providers/0
    CCA ACCOUNTANTS Ltd
    assistants/service providers/0
    CCA ACCOUNTANTS Ltd
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Other activities
    1994-1995 : Member of the Portuguese Economic and Social Council (person of recognised merit)
    Professional career
    Political career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Honours
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/MariaJRodriguesEU
    Homepage
    • http://www.mariajoaorodrigues.eu/UK/
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PT.pdf
    support
    1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    12/07/2017
    membership
    other
    Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124737
    occupation
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    RODIA LDA.
    New
    Teresa Maria DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO
    assistants/service providers
    • RODIA LDA.
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ariana Dos Reis Ramalho
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Anthony FERREIRA
    New
    Ariana Dos Reis Ramalho
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    New
    JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    New
    RODIA LDA.
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Ferreira Anthony
    New
    Anthony FERREIRA
    assistants/service providers
    • RODIA LDA.
    assistants
    service providers
    RODIA LDA.
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    accredited
    ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    paying agents
    Ferreira Anthony
    assistants
    service providers
    RODIA LDA.
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    accredited
    ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    paying agents
    Ferreira Anthony
    assistants/accredited
    • ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ferreira Anthony
    assistants/accredited
    • ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ferreira Anthony
    assistants
    service providers
    RODIA LDA.
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    DE ALMEIDA E CASTRO Teresa Maria
    accredited
    ALVES PEREIRA JOSE ALBERTO
    paying agents
    Ferreira Anthony
    assistants
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Consultora e Relatora - CESO - Cooperação Internacional, SA
    New
    Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Roi Baudoin, AISBL
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/2/0
    Old
    Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Roi Baudoin, AISBL
    New
    Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Européenne d'études progressistes, AI
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/3/0
    Old
    Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Européenne d'études progressistes, AISBL
    New
    Consultora e Relatora - CESO - Cooperação Internacional, SA
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/mjr_eu
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45863
      Fax
      +322 28 49863
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45863
      Fax
      +322 28 49863
      Address
      assistants/accredited/2
      VESELY Lukas
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49863
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45863
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79863
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75863
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49863
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45863
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79863
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75863
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/6
      • Consultora e Relatora - Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
      • -1
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      12/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124737_DFI_rev0_PT.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Portugal
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista (Portugal)
      New
      Partido Socialista
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: Eventual participação em Conferências e Seminarios sem remuneração support: 1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. Em pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. Em material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa. mandate: occasional: membership: Membro do Conselho de Administração - Notre Europe, Institut Jacques Delors -1 Membro de Conselho Consultivo - Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian -1 Membro de Conselho Consultivo - Fundação Roi Baudouin -1 other: Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124737 occupation: Professora - Université Libre de Bruxelles 1 Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Roi Baudoin, AISBL 2 Consultora e Relatora - Fondation Européenne d'études progressistes, AISBL 2 Consultora e Relatora - CESO - Cooperação Internacional, SA 2 Consultora e Relatora - PES, AISBL 1 Membro do Conselho de Administração - Notre Europe, Institut Jacques Delors -1
      Constituencies/0/country
      Portugal
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partido Socialista
      New
      Partido Socialista (Portugal)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with India end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Portugal
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14G254
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: EMPL Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Vice-Chair groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1955-09-25T00:00:00
      place
      Lisboa
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Partido Socialista country: Portugal end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Mail
        • mariajoao.rodrigues@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        rodrigues
        full
        Maria João RODRIGUES
        sur
        Maria João
        family
        RODRIGUES
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124737.jpg
        UserID
        124737
        active
        True