BETA

Joëlle BERGERON



headshot of Joëlle BERGERON

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sans étiquette icon: FR France 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Member Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/07/01 - 2014/10/15
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/10/16 - 2014/10/19
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Vice-Chair Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/10/20 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2015/01/04
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2015/01/05 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/07/02

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2015/05/20 2017/01/18
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2015/05/20 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2015/05/20 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2015/05/20 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2017/03/23 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2018/01/07 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45295
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49295
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 01U018
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75295
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79295
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08034
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • Parlement européen
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 07H354
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2018/0813(CNS) JURI Legal Affairs Agreement on cooperation between Eurojust and Georgia
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0168(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Motor Insurance Directive: compensation of victims of motor vehicle accidents, insurance conditions and cover, combatting uninsured driving
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2023(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Cross-border restitution claims of works of art and cultural goods looted in armed conflicts and wars
Responsible Committee 2017/2007(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Three-dimensional printing, a challenge in the fields of intellectual property rights and civil liability
Committee Opinion 2017/0085(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Work-life balance for parents and carers
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0412(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Mutual recognition of freezing and confiscation orders
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0359(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures
Committee Opinion 2016/0170(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Safety rules and standards for passenger ships: simplification; Commission delegated and implementing powers
Committee Opinion 2016/0050(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Recognition of professional qualifications in inland navigation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2283(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality
Responsible Committee 2015/2085(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Protection of vulnerable adults
Responsible Committee 2015/2062(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Prison systems and conditions
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0284(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0256(COD) JURI Legal Affairs EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)

Activities

By types

Amendments (62)
Institutional motions (2)
Major interpellations (2)
Opinions (4)
Oral questions (5)
Plenary speeches (58)
Reports (3)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (4)
Written explanations (20)
Written questions (63)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
292015/2062(INI)Prison systems and conditions
202017/2007(INI)Three-dimensional printing, a challenge in the fields of intellectual property rights and civil liability
112016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
52016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
32015/2085(INL)Protection of vulnerable adults
22016/0359(COD)Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures
12017/0085(COD)Work-life balance for parents and carers
12016/0172(COD)System of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro passenger ships and high-speed passenger craft in regular service
12016/2080(INI)Commissioners' declarations of interests - Guidelines
12016/2011(INI)Application of the European order for payment procedure
12016/2030(INI)EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties
12016/2063(INI)European Central Bank annual report for 2015
12016/2052(INI)European defence union
12016/2139(INI)Increasing the effectiveness of development cooperation
12015/2351(INI)Assessment of the EU youth strategy 2013-2015
12015/2274(INI)EU strategy towards Iran after the nuclear agreement
12015/2316(INI)Human rights and migration in third countries
12015/2254(INL)Establishment of an EU mechanism on democracy, the rule of law and fundamental rights
12016/2750(RSP)Resolution on the European Public Prosecutor’s Office and Eurojust
12016/0808(CNS)Agreement on strategic cooperation between the Ministry of Public Security of the People's Republic of China and Europol
12016/2053(INI)Future of ACP-EU relations beyond 2020
12015/2320(INI)How best to harness the job creation potential of small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs)?
12015/2116(INI)Application of the Council Directive 2000/78/EC establishing a general framework for equal treatment in employment and occupation (Employment Equality Directive)
12016/2774(RSP)Resolution on the recent developments in Poland and their impact on fundamental rights as laid down in the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union
12016/2017(INI)Creating labour market conditions favourable for work-life balance
12016/2020(INI)Recommendation on the 71st session of the United Nations General Assembly
12015/2258(INI)Implementation of the UN Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities with special regard to the concluding observations of the UN CPRD Committee
12015/0308(COD)European Fisheries Control Agency: cooperation
12016/2610(RSP)Resolution on an open, efficient and independent European Union administration
12016/0039(COD)Further macro-financial assistance to Tunisia
12014/2997(RSP)Resolution on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA
12015/2276(INI)Space capabilities for European security and defence
12015/2317(INI)EU 2015 report on policy coherence for development
12015/2275(INI)Peace support operations - EU engagement with the UN and the African Union
12016/2583(RSP)Resolution on mandatory indication of the country of origin or place of provenance for certain foods
12015/2097(INI)Report on the application of Council Directive 2010/18/EU of 8 March 2010 implementing the revised Framework Agreement on parental leave concluded by BUSINESSEUROPE, UEAPME, CEEP and ETUC and repealing Directive 96/34/EC
12015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
12015/2898(RSP)Resolution on the 2015 report on Turkey
12016/2624(RSP)Resolution on the draft Commission implementing regulation renewing the approval of the active substance glyphosate
12015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
12014/2252(INI)Annual reports 2012-2013 on subsidiarity and proportionality
12015/2138(INI)Learning EU at school
12015/2257(INI)Erasmus+ and other tools to foster mobility in VET – a lifelong learning approach
12013/0408(COD)Criminal proceedings: procedural safeguards for children suspected or accused
12013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
12015/2230(INI)Gender mainstreaming in the work of the European Parliament
12015/2988(RPS)Emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 6)
12015/2267(IMM)Request for the waiver of the immunity of Florian Philippot
12014/2218(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2014
12015/2111(INI)External factors that represent hurdles to European female entrepreneurship
12015/2088(INI)Skills policies for fighting youth unemployment
12014/2215(INI)Special report of the European Ombudsman in own-initiative inquiry OI/5/2012/BEH-MHZ concerning Frontex
12015/2957(RSP)Resolution on a new animal welfare strategy for 2016-2020
12015/2063(INI)Prevention of radicalisation and recruitment of European citizens by terrorist organisations
12014/0337(COD)Repealing obsolete acts from the Schengen acquis
12014/2247(INI)Cohesion policy and marginalised communities
12014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
12011/0901B(COD)Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court (amend. Protocol No 3 on the Statute)
12014/2256(INI)Implementation of Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society
12017/2023(INI)Cross-border restitution claims of works of art and cultural goods looted in armed conflicts and wars
12015/2283(INI)Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality
12015/0284(COD)Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market
12016/0412(COD)Mutual recognition of freezing and confiscation orders
12013/0256(COD)EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)
12014/2805(DEA)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences: amending Annex III to the Regulation
12014/2197(INS)Motion of censure on the Commission
12017/2867(RSP)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1949/06/28 - Charlieu

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1969-1976 : University of Saint-Étienne Faculty of Law: Masters degree in private and public law - post-graduate diploma (DESS) in law, University of Lyon
  • 01/09/1981-30/06/1982 : University, law: University of Western Brittany - post-graduate diploma (DESS) in maritime law - vocational diploma in auctioneering
  • 01/09/1982-30/06/1983 : University, social science: University of Western Brittany - Masters degree in history and geography

Professional career

  • 01/11/1985-25/09/1992 : Judicial officer: auctioneer
  • 25/09/1992-2014 : auctioneer's clerk

Political career

  • 01/12/1973-25/05/2014 : Member of the National Front (FN) party
  • 30/03/2014 : Member of Lorient Municipal Council

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Groups/1/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124740.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124740.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H354
New
01U018
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49295
New
0032 2 28 49295
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45295
New
0032 2 28 45295
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79295
New
0033 3 88 1 79295
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75295
New
0033 3 88 1 75295
Name/aliases/1
BERGERON Joelle
Name/aliases/3
BERGERONJoelle
Name/aliases/4
BERGERONJoëlle
Name/aliases/5
Joelle BERGERON
Name/aliases/6
JoelleBERGERON
Name/aliases/8
JoëlleBERGERON
Name/aliases/9
bergeron
Name/aliases/10
bergeron joelle
Name/aliases/11
bergeron joëlle
Name/aliases/12
bergeronjoelle
Name/aliases/13
bergeronjoëlle
Name/aliases/14
joelle bergeron
Name/aliases/15
joellebergeron
Name/aliases/16
joëlle bergeron
Name/aliases/17
joëllebergeron
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-01-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2015-01-05T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2015-01-05T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-01-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2018-01-07T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
start
2017-03-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BR
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
start
2017-03-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BR
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2018-01-07T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CL
Groups/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-10-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-10-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-25T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TERR
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
JURI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2015-01-05T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2015-01-05T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
JURI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
PECH
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124740_TRAV_LEG8_1001770_FR.pdf
New
title
Event - 16-03-2018 (PDF - 87 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124740_TRAV_LEG8_1001770_FR.pdf
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DCAM
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-03-23T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
D-BR
Delegations/1/term
8
Delegations/2/abbr
D-ME
Delegations/2/term
8
Delegations/3/abbr
DSAS
Delegations/3/term
8
Delegations/4
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/4
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/4/abbr
D-IQ
Delegations/4/term
8
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
role
Substitute
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/5/abbr
D-IR
Delegations/5/term
8
Delegations/6
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/6
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-03-23T00:00:00
Delegations/6/abbr
D-MX
Delegations/6/term
8
Delegations/7
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/7
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Delegations/7/abbr
DLAT
Delegations/7/term
8
Delegations/8
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/8
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
role
Substitute
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/8/abbr
D-CL
Delegations/8/term
8
Groups/0/country
France
Groups/1/country
France
Groups/2/country
France
Name/familylc
bergeron
assistants/accredited
  • Koenraad DILLEN
  • Isabelle Odette Elise JOFFRIN
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-07-02T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/3
additional
L'étude de commissaire-priseur dans laquelle j'exerçais a été cédée à Maître Tiphaine Le Grignou ainsi que la SARL Hotel des Ventes de Bretagne Atlantique dont j'étais gérante. Je n'ai plus d'activité autre que le mandat de député européen.
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_LEG8_rev3_FR.pdf
support
1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
124740
membership
other
Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
holding
activity
date
10/08/2018
occupation
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124740_TRAV_LEG8_1001770_FR.pdf
Delegations/7
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-01-07T00:00:00
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/2
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_LEG8_rev2_FR.pdf
support
1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
activity
occasional
date
20/06/2017
membership
other
Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
124740
occupation
Delegations/6
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-03-23T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
accredited
Financial Declarations/0/date
Old
 
New
16/06/2014
Financial Declarations/1/date
Old
 
New
21/10/2014
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Dillen Koenraad
New
DILLEN Koenraad
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Delegations/6
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-05-20T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/1
HUBAULT Benedicte
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45295
    Fax
    +322 28 49295
    Address
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    2015-01-05T00:00:00
    New
    2015-01-04T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45295
    Fax
    +322 28 49295
    Address
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-01-05T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2015-01-05T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Groups/2/Organization
    Old
    Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
    New
    Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
    Groups/2/groupid
    Old
    EFD
    New
    EFDD
    Groups/0/Organization
    Old
    Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
    New
    Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    EFD
    New
    EFDD
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49295
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45295
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79295
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75295
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev1_FR.pdf
    support
    1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
    activity
    Commissaire-Priseur 3
    occasional
    date
    membership
    other
    Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124740
    occupation
    Commissaire-Priseur 3
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    France
    start
    2014-10-20T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
    groupid
    EFD
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49295
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45295
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79295
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75295
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-10-19T00:00:00
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2014-10-17T00:00:00
    New
    2014-10-16T00:00:00
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    2014-10-16T00:00:00
    New
    2014-10-15T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    France
    start
    2014-10-17T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-10-16T00:00:00
    Groups/1/role
    Old
    Member of the Bureau
    New
    Member
    assistants/accredited/1
    HUBAULT Benedicte
    assistants/accredited/2
    JOFFRIN Isabelle Odette Elise
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124740_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    Dillen Koenraad
    Constituencies/0/country
    France
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Sans étiquette (France)
    New
    Sans étiquette
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financiers : 450 EUR (*) alloués par Mairie de Lorient 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. activity: Commissaire priseur 3 occasional: membership: other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124740 occupation:
    Constituencies/0/country
    France
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Sans étiquette
    New
    Sans étiquette (France)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    France
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 07H354
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: JURI Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Committee on Fisheries
    Groups
    • Organization: Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group role: Member of the Bureau end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: EFD start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Mail
    • joelle.bergeron@europarl.europa.eu
    Birth
    date
    1949-06-28T00:00:00
    place
    Charlieu
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Sans étiquette end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: France
      Gender
      F
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Joëlle BERGERON
      sur
      Joëlle
      family
      BERGERON
      familylc
      bergeron
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124740.jpg
      UserID
      124740
      active
      True