BETA

Mady DELVAUX
2014-09-10 Mady DELVAUX-STEHRES



headshot of Mady DELVAUX

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois icon: LU Luxembourg 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Vice-Chair of Committee on Legal Affairs 2014/07/07 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/06/24 2017/12/13
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/01/19 2017/01/23
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/01/24 2019/07/01
Member of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2014/09/17 2019/07/01

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45136
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49136
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 02G353
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75136
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79136
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07085
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • Parlement européen
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15G115
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/2169(DEC) JURI Legal Affairs 2017 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
Committee Opinion 2018/2088(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Comprehensive European industrial policy on artificial intelligence and robotics
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0045(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds: marketing and regulatory fees
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0044(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0041(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds: pre-marketing and de-notification
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2139(DEC) JURI Legal Affairs 2016 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2072(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Banking union. Annual report 2017
Responsible Committee 2017/2010(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Annual reports 2015-2016 on subsidiarity and proportionality
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2007(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Three-dimensional printing, a challenge in the fields of intellectual property rights and civil liability
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0359(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Prudential requirements of investment firms
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0358(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Prudential supervision of investment firms
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0358(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Prudential supervision of investment firms
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0002(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Union institutions, bodies, offices and agencies and the free movement of such data
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2247(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Banking union - Annual report 2016
Responsible Committee 2016/0413(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union
Responsible Committee 2016/0413(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0374(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Value added tax (VAT): rates applied to books, newspapers and periodicals
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0151(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Audiovisual media services: changing market realities
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0126(NLE) JURI Legal Affairs EU/USA Agreement: protection of personal information relating to the prevention, investigation, detection, and prosecution of criminal offenses
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0070(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2283(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality
Responsible Committee 2015/2103(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Civil law rules on robotics
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2087(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Limitation periods for traffic accidents
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2084(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Common minimum standards of civil procedures
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2060(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs EU role in the framework of international financial, monetary and regulatory institutions and bodies
Responsible Committee 2015/0906(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Transfer to the General Court of jurisdiction at first instance in disputes between the EU and its servants
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2252(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Annual reports 2012-2013 on subsidiarity and proportionality
Responsible Committee 2013/0119(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Simplifying the requirements for presenting certain public documents in the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0901B(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court (amend. Protocol No 3 on the Statute)

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Virginie ROZIÈRE icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 228
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 196
Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 167
Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 136
Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 129
Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 118
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 116
Enrico GASBARRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 108
Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 106
Pervenche BERÈS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 86
Peter SIMON icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 76
Olle LUDVIGSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 69
Arndt KOHN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 58
Hugues BAYET icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 55
Paul TANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 54
Mary HONEYBALL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 51
Costas MAVRIDES icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 47
Alfred SANT icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 39
Victor NEGRESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 38
Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 38
Renato SORU icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 37
Elly SCHLEIN icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 36
Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 33
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 31
Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 30
Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 29
Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 27
Neena GILL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 26
Jean-Marie CAVADA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 25
Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 24
Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 19
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 19
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 18
Cătălin Sorin IVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 16
Mercedes BRESSO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 16
Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 14
Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 14
Nicola DANTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 14
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 13
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Csaba SÓGOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 11
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Lithuania Lithuania 11
Francisco de Paula GAMBUS MILLET icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 11
Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 11
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 11
Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 11
Ian HUDGHTON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 11
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 11
Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 11
Ramon TREMOSA i BALCELLS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 11
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 11
Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 11
Pavel SVOBODA icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 11
Anneliese DODDS icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 10
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 9
Andrea COZZOLINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
Jakob von WEIZSÄCKER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 7
Udo BULLMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 7
Roberto GUALTIERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 7
Elisa FERREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 7
Maria João RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 6
Liisa JAAKONSAARI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 6
Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Julia REDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 5
Cecilia WIKSTRÖM icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 5
Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
Constance LE GRIP icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 4
Luigi MORGANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Robert ROCHEFORT icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 4
Bogdan Brunon WENTA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Marc JOULAUD icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 4
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 4
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 4
Philippe JUVIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
António MARINHO E PINTO icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Portugal Portugal 3
Pascal DURAND icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 3
Max ANDERSSON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Jo LEINEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 3
Claudia ȚAPARDEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 3
Enrique GUERRERO SALOM icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 3
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
José BLANCO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Herbert REUL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Stefano MAULLU icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Eva JOLY icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 1
Jeppe KOFOD icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Sorin MOISĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 1
Heidi HAUTALA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Finland Finland 1
Josef WEIDENHOLZER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Richard CORBETT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1

By types

Amendments (929)
Individual motions (1)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (2)
Plenary speeches (25)
Reports (5)
Shadow opinions (7)
Shadow reports (16)
Written questions (13)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1282018/0089(COD)Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers
722017/0358(COD)Prudential supervision of investment firms
662018/2121(INI)Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
592017/0003(COD)Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
462017/0143(COD)Pan-European personal pension product (PEPP)
462017/2072(INI)Banking union. Annual report 2017
392016/2247(INI)Banking union - Annual report 2016
332017/0359(COD)Prudential requirements of investment firms
322015/0284(COD)Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market
302016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
282018/0041(COD)Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds: pre-marketing and de-notification
242015/2283(INI)Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality
242016/2149(INI)Implementation of the Treaty provisions concerning national parliaments
222015/2103(INL)Civil law rules on robotics
202018/0045(COD)Cross-border distribution of collective investment funds: marketing and regulatory fees
192016/2243(INI)FinTech: influence of technology on the future of the financial sector
162016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
152016/0413(COD)Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union
152015/2060(INI)EU role in the framework of international financial, monetary and regulatory institutions and bodies
152013/0306(COD)Money market funds
152016/0070(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
152016/0151(COD)Audiovisual media services: changing market realities
122018/2007(INI)Sustainable finance
112016/0362(COD)Bank recovery and resolution: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms
112016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
112014/2256(INI)Implementation of Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society
102016/0364(COD)Capital Requirements Directive: exempted entities, financial holding companies, mixed financial holding companies, remuneration, supervisory measures and powers and capital conservation measures
102016/0361(COD)Single Resolution Mechanism: loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity for credit institutions and investment firms
102018/0113(COD)Use of digital tools and processes in company law
92016/0152(COD)Geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment within the internal market
82018/0043(COD)Issue of covered bonds and covered bond public supervision
82018/0044(COD)Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims
82017/2007(INI)Three-dimensional printing, a challenge in the fields of intellectual property rights and civil liability
82011/0901B(COD)Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court (amend. Protocol No 3 on the Statute)
72017/0230(COD)European Supervisory Authorities: powers, governance and funding
72017/2226(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2018
72016/2276(INI)Online platforms and the digital single market
62015/2041(INI)Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions
52016/0360A(COD)Capital Requirements Regulation: leverage ratio, net stable funding ratio, requirements for own funds and eligible liabilities, counterparty credit risk, market risk, exposures to central counterparties, exposures to collective investment undertakings, large exposures, reporting and disclosure requirements
52017/2124(INI)European Central Bank annual report for 2016
52015/2084(INL)Common minimum standards of civil procedures
42015/0288(COD)Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
42016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
32014/0020(COD)Structural measures improving the resilience of EU credit institutions
32017/2139(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
32014/2252(INI)Annual reports 2012-2013 on subsidiarity and proportionality
32014/2151(INI)Towards a renewed consensus on the enforcement of intellectual property rights: an EU action plan
32013/0119(COD)Simplifying the requirements for presenting certain public documents in the EU
32015/0906(COD)Transfer to the General Court of jurisdiction at first instance in disputes between the EU and its servants
22018/2169(DEC)2017 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
22016/2080(INI)Commissioners' declarations of interests - Guidelines
22016/0367(NLE)EU/Australia Framework Agreement
22016/3025(RSP)Gender balance among judges at the Court of Justice
22016/3000(RSP)Recognising the content of civil status documents
12017/2005(INI)Towards a pan-European covered bonds framework
12016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
12016/2099(INI)Annual report on the financial activities of the European Investment Bank
12016/2038(INI)Tax rulings and other measures similar in nature or effect
12017/2010(INI)Annual reports 2015-2016 on subsidiarity and proportionality
12015/2087(INL)Limitation periods for traffic accidents
12016/0374(CNS)Value added tax (VAT): rates applied to books, newspapers and periodicals
12017/0002(COD)Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the Union institutions, bodies, offices and agencies and the free movement of such data
12016/0126(NLE)EU/USA Agreement: protection of personal information relating to the prevention, investigation, detection, and prosecution of criminal offenses
12017/2897(RSP)Resolution on combating sexual harassment and abuse in the EU
12016/2966(RSP)Resolution on the EU accession to the Istanbul Convention on preventing and combating violence against women

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1950/10/11 - Luxembourg

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 01/09/2000-30/06/2001 : University, Engineering: University of Metz
  • 01/09/1972-30/06/1973 : University, Philology, literature: University of Paris-Sorbonne

Professional career

  • 01/09/1973-30/06/1989 : Teacher of Latin and French (public service, government)

Political career

  • 01/01/1983-31/12/1990 : Chair of Socialist Women
  • 01/01/1984-31/12/1989 : Member of the national bureau of the Luxembourg Socialist Party (LSAP)
  • 01/01/1999-31/12/2004 : Member of the Luxembourg Parliament
  • 01/01/2004-31/12/2013 : Minister of Education
  • 01/01/1994-31/12/1999 : Minister of Social Security, Transport and Communication
  • 01/01/1989-31/12/1994 : State Secretary for Health, Social Security and Youth
  • 01/01/2001-31/12/2004 : Member of the Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Name/aliases/2
DELVAUX-STEHRES
Name/aliases/3
DELVAUX-STEHRES Mady
Name/aliases/6
Mady DELVAUX-STEHRES
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124776.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124776.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15G115
New
02G353
Name/aliases/2
Delvaux-Stehres
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49136
New
0032 2 28 49136
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45136
New
0032 2 28 45136
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79136
New
0033 3 88 1 79136
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75136
New
0033 3 88 1 75136
Name/aliases/2
DELVAUXMady
Name/aliases/4
MadyDELVAUX
Name/aliases/5
delvaux
Name/aliases/6
delvaux mady
Name/aliases/7
delvauxmady
Name/aliases/8
mady delvaux
Name/aliases/9
madydelvaux
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/1
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-03-13T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TAX3
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/1
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/1/committee_id
JURI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ECON
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Substitute
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/3
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
JURI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Substitute
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/4
end
2017-01-23T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/4/abbr
TAX3
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/5/committee_id
ECON
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/6/committee_id
JURI
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
JURI
Committees/7/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124776_22-03-2017.pdf
New
title
Event - 22-03-2017 (PDF - 2 MB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124776_22-03-2017.pdf
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DPAP
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DCAS
Delegations/1/term
8
Facebook/0
Old
https://www.facebook.com/madydelvaux.lu/
New
https://www.facebook.com/madydelvaux.lu/
Groups/0/country
Luxembourg
Name/familylc
delvaux
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Fiduciare Roland Kohn S.A.R.L.
New
Anouk FABER
assistants/accredited/1
MORGANE LEGRAND
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Lisa KERSCH
New
Fiduciare Roland Kohn S.A.R.L.
assistants/paying agents
  • Lisa KERSCH
Committees/1/start
Old
2018-03-15T00:00:00
New
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/1
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2018-03-15T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
2017-12-14T00:00:00
New
2017-12-13T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-12-14T00:00:00
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
01/09/1973-30/06/1989 : Teacher of Latin and French (public service, government)
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Financial Declarations/1/occupation/0/1
Old
-1
New
5
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124776_22-03-2017.pdf
Financial Declarations/1
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_LEG8_rev1_FR.pdf
support
1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
124776
membership
other
Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
holding
activity
date
26/04/2017
occupation
Ministre 10000 -1
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Rachel NEGRI
New
Fiduciare Roland Kohn S.A.R.L.
assistants/local
  • Fiduciare Roland Kohn S.A.R.L.
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-24T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-23T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/0
Old
NEGRI Rachel
New
Rachel NEGRI
Committees/2
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
assistants/accredited
  • NEGRI Rachel
assistants/local
  • Fiduciare Roland Kohn S.A.R.L.
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
assistants
accredited
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/madydelvaux.lu/
Financial Declarations/0/date
Old
 
New
10/06/2014
assistants/accredited/1
LEGRAND Morgane
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45136
    Fax
    +322 28 49136
    Address
    Birth/place
    Old
    luxembourg
    New
    Luxembourg
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45136
    Fax
    +322 28 49136
    Address
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49136
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45136
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79136
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75136
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49136
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45136
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79136
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75136
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-17T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/2
    THINES Serge
    Name/aliases/0
    Old
    DELVAUX-STEHRES Mady
    New
    MadyDELVAUX
    Name/aliases/1
    Old
    mady delvaux-stehres
    New
    mady delvaux
    Name/aliases/2
    Old
    DELVAUX-STEHRESMady
    New
    DELVAUXMady
    Name/aliases/3
    Old
    MadyDELVAUX-STEHRES
    New
    DELVAUX
    Name/aliases/4
    Old
    Mady DELVAUX-STEHRES
    New
    delvauxmady
    Name/aliases/5
    Old
    delvaux-stehres mady
    New
    delvaux
    Name/aliases/6
    Old
    DELVAUX-STEHRES
    New
    DELVAUX Mady
    Name/aliases/7
    Old
    delvaux-stehresmady
    New
    Mady DELVAUX
    Name/aliases/8
    Old
    delvaux-stehres
    New
    delvaux mady
    Name/aliases/9
    Old
    madydelvaux-stehres
    New
    madydelvaux
    Name/family
    Old
    DELVAUX-STEHRES
    New
    DELVAUX
    Name/familylc
    Old
    delvaux-stehres
    New
    delvaux
    Name/full
    Old
    Mady DELVAUX-STEHRES
    New
    Mady DELVAUX
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124776_DFI_rev0_FR.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    Constituencies/0/country
    Luxembourg
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)
    New
    Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financiers : (*) alloués par 2. en personnel : (*) alloués par 3. en matériel : (*) alloués par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Intérêt financier : 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124776 occupation: 2009-2013 Ministre 4
    Constituencies/0/country
    Luxembourg
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois
    New
    Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    Luxembourg
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 15G115
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2014-07-07T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-07-06T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: JURI Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Birth
    date
    1950-10-11T00:00:00
    place
    luxembourg
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Luxembourg
      Gender
      F
      Mail
      • mady.delvaux-stehres@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Mady DELVAUX-STEHRES
      sur
      Mady
      family
      DELVAUX-STEHRES
      familylc
      delvaux-stehres
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124776.jpg
      UserID
      124776
      active
      True