BETA

Jørn DOHRMANN



headshot of Jørn DOHRMANN

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Dansk Folkeparti icon: DK Denmark 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2014/10/23 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2016/03/10 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2014/07/14 2017/03/09
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/10/22 2014/10/22
Chair of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/10/23 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2017/03/10 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45721
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49721
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 05M057
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75721
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79721
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11085
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 05M057
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/2114(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of the legal provisions and the joint statement ensuring the parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies
Responsible Committee 2018/2110(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Implementation report as regards Regulation (EC) No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0256M(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0256(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: products originating in Western Sahara (amend. Protocols 1 and 2)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0218(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0179(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Disclosures relating to sustainable investments and sustainability risks
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0091(NLE) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2284(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2273(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Monitoring the application of EU law 2016
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2116(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2116(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2088(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0107(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development International Agreement on Olive Oil and Table Olives (2015)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0013(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment: scope of the Directive
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2272(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Longer lifetime for products: benefits for consumers and companies
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2251(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Application of Directive 2004/35/EC on environmental liability with regard to the prevention and remedying of environmental damage ('ELD')
Responsible Committee 2016/2229(INI) PECH Fisheries Agreement between the EU and Norway on reciprocal access to fishing in the Skagerrak for vessels flying the flag of Denmark, Norway and Sweden
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2228(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Integrated European Union policy for the Arctic
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2228(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Integrated European Union policy for the Arctic
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2062(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Aviation strategy for Europe
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2034(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development CAP tools to reduce price volatility in agricultural markets
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0400(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0383(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/Chile Agreement: trade in organic products
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0381(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Energy performance of buildings
Responsible Committee 2016/0192(NLE) PECH Fisheries EU/Norway Agreement: reciprocal access to fishing in the Skagerrak for vessels flying the flag of Denmark, Norway and Sweden
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2348(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Logistics in the EU and multimodal transport in the new TEN-T corridors
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2324(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU strategy for the Alpine region
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2324(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU strategy for the Alpine region
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2227(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
Opinion Committee Shadow 2014/2253(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 30th and 31st annual reports on monitoring the application of EU Law (2012-2013)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2014/2234(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy

Activities

By types

Amendments (320)
Institutional motions (8)
Oral questions (3)
Plenary speeches (30)
Reports (3)
Shadow opinions (21)
Shadow reports (9)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (153)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
542018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
392014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
302015/0269(COD)Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons
232015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
212016/2228(INI)Integrated European Union policy for the Arctic
212016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
192017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
152014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
132018/2110(INI)Implementation report as regards Regulation (EC) No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU
122014/2234(INI)Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy
112015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
112017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
112016/2034(INI)CAP tools to reduce price volatility in agricultural markets
72017/2284(INI)Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
62018/0178(COD)Framework to facilitate sustainable investment
52016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
52014/2239(INI)Follow up to the European citizens' initiative Right2Water
52014/2253(INI)30th and 31st annual reports on monitoring the application of EU Law (2012-2013)
52018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
42015/2348(INI)Logistics in the EU and multimodal transport in the new TEN-T corridors
32018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
32018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
32017/2273(INI)Monitoring the application of EU law 2016
32016/2251(INI)Application of Directive 2004/35/EC on environmental liability with regard to the prevention and remedying of environmental damage ('ELD')
32018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
32018/2566(RSP)Resolution on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives)
32018/2858(RSP)Resolution on animal welfare, antimicrobial use and the environmental impact of industrial broiler farming
22018/2114(INI)Implementation of the legal provisions and the joint statement ensuring the parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies
22018/0091(NLE)EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
22015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
22015/0093(COD)Possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory
22014/0012(COD)Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles
22013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
22016/0230(COD)2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
22015/2865(RSP)Resolution on emission measurements in the automotive sector
22014/2208(INI)Resource efficiency: moving towards a circular economy
22015/0070(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate for direct payments in respect of calendar year 2015
12015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
12016/2624(RSP)Resolution on the draft Commission implementing regulation renewing the approval of the active substance glyphosate
12015/2090(INI)Innovation and diversification in non-industrial coastal fishing in regions dependent on fishing
12014/0014(COD)Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments
12015/2988(RPS)Emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles (Euro 6)
12015/2137(INI)Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
12013/0433(COD)Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes
12015/0028(COD)Trade in seal products: conditions for placing on the market
12014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
12014/0218(COD)Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences
12014/2875(RSP)Resolution on country of origin labelling for meat in processed food
12014/2777(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 UN Climate Change Conference – COP 20 in Lima, Peru (1-12 December 2014)
12014/2811(RSP)Presentation by the Commission President-elect of the College of Commissioners and their programme
12016/0192(NLE)EU/Norway Agreement: reciprocal access to fishing in the Skagerrak for vessels flying the flag of Denmark, Norway and Sweden
12016/2229(INI)Agreement between the EU and Norway on reciprocal access to fishing in the Skagerrak for vessels flying the flag of Denmark, Norway and Sweden
12017/0013(COD)Restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment: scope of the Directive
12017/0107(NLE)International Agreement on Olive Oil and Table Olives (2015)
12018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
12018/0256(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: products originating in Western Sahara (amend. Protocols 1 and 2)
12018/0179(COD)Disclosures relating to sustainable investments and sustainability risks
12017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
12016/0400(COD)Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)
12016/0383(NLE)EU/Chile Agreement: trade in organic products
12016/2272(INI)Longer lifetime for products: benefits for consumers and companies
12016/2062(INI)Aviation strategy for Europe
12015/2957(RSP)Resolution on a new animal welfare strategy for 2016-2020
12015/2564(RSP)Resolution on child sexual abuse online
12014/2997(RSP)Resolution on the US Senate report on the use of torture by the CIA

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/01/09 - Vamdrup

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1985-1988 : Secondary school, Vocational education, technical education: Trained as mechanic, Frede Christensen Haderslev A/S
  • 1994-1998 : Supplementary training as automation mechanic, GKN Wheels Nagbøl A/S

Professional career

  • 1989-1994 : Travelling fitter with MAN lorries (Private sector)
  • 1994-1998 : Automation mechanic, GKN Wheels Nagbøl A/S (Private sector)
  • 1998-2001 : Sales and service technician, Wagner Overfladeteknik, Brøndby (Private sector)

Political career

  • 2001-2014 : Member of town council, Vamdrup Municipality, DF (Danish People's Party) Re-elected after municipal amalgamation in 2005, but this time to the council of Kolding Municipality, into which the former Vamdrup Municipality has been merged Municipal council committees: Environmental and Technical Committee, Planning Committee. Chair of Children’s Committee in Kolding (2009-2013)
  • 2001-2014 : Member of parliament for the Danish People's Party, DF
  • 2001-2014 : Spokesperson on the Environment
  • 2007-2009 : Chair of the Food, Agriculture and Fisheries Committee
  • 2007-2014 : Member of the Committee on Transport

Honours

  • 27 April 2012: Knight of the Order of the Dannebrog

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/5/abbr
PEST
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124878.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124878.jpg
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49721
New
0032 2 28 49721
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45721
New
0032 2 28 45721
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79721
New
0033 3 88 1 79721
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75721
New
0033 3 88 1 75721
Name/aliases/1
DOHRMANN Jrn
Name/aliases/3
DOHRMANNJrn
Name/aliases/4
DOHRMANNJørn
Name/aliases/5
Jrn DOHRMANN
Name/aliases/6
JrnDOHRMANN
Name/aliases/8
JørnDOHRMANN
Name/aliases/9
dohrmann
Name/aliases/10
dohrmann jrn
Name/aliases/11
dohrmann jørn
Name/aliases/12
dohrmannjrn
Name/aliases/13
dohrmannjørn
Name/aliases/14
jrn dohrmann
Name/aliases/15
jrndohrmann
Name/aliases/16
jørn dohrmann
Name/aliases/17
jørndohrmann
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2016-03-10T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2016-03-10T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2017-03-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-03-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/1
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2014-10-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2014-10-22T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/5
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2017-03-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-03-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-07-13T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2016-03-10T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/3/committee_id
PECH
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2016-03-10T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/5/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-03-09T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/5/term
    8
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-03-09T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/6/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Denmark
    Name/familylc
    dohrmann
    Staff/0/term
    8
    assistants/accredited
    • Louis Andreas MICHAELSEN
    • Joshua James PARISUTHAM
    • Frederik Hoj RUHNE
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Honours
    27 April 2012: Knight of the Order of the Dannebrog
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DA.pdf
    support
    1. penge: (*) fra 2. personale: (*) fra 3. materiale: (*) fra (*) De(n) pågældende tredjepart(er)s identitet.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124878
    membership
    Tre-for repræsentantskab 2
    other
    Økonomisk interesse: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    11/07/2017
    occupation
    Delegations/2/start
    Old
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    end
    2017-03-09T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited
    • Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Karsten LORENTZEN
    New
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants/local
    • Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    LORENTZEN Karsten
    New
    Karsten LORENTZEN
    assistants
    local
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    accredited
    LORENTZEN Karsten
    assistants
    local
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    accredited
    LORENTZEN Karsten
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    New
    LORENTZEN Karsten
    assistants/local
    • Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants/accredited
    • Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants
    assistants
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2016-03-10T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants
    paying agents
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    Dansk Loenadministration ApS
    assistants
    accredited
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    New
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    RUHNE Hoj Frederik
    New
    RUHNE Frederik Hoj
    assistants/accredited/1
    RUHNE Hoj Frederik
    Delegations/3/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45721
      Fax
      +322 28 49721
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45721
      Fax
      +322 28 49721
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49721
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45721
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79721
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75721
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Chair
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-23T00:00:00
      Delegations/5
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      Staff
      • Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-10-23T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49721
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45721
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79721
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75721
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Willy Brandt 05M053
      New
      Willy Brandt 05M057
      assistants
      accredited
      MICHAELSEN Louis Andreas
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      12/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124878_DFI_rev0_DA.pdf
      Constituencies/0/country
      Denmark
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Dansk Folkeparti (Denmark)
      New
      Dansk Folkeparti
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. penge: (*) fra 2. personale: (*) fra 3. materiale: (*) fra (*) De(n) pågældende tredjepart(er)s identitet. activity: Landbrug 2 Repræsentantskab i Tre-for, Kolding 1 occasional: membership: Tre-for repræsentantskab 1 other: Økonomisk interesse: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124878 occupation: Folketinget 3 Byråd 2 Affalds Bestyrelse 1 Tre-for Repræsentantskab 1
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      05M053
      New
      05M057
      Constituencies/0/country
      Denmark
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Dansk Folkeparti
      New
      Dansk Folkeparti (Denmark)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Denmark
      Mail/0
      Old
      jorgen.dohrmann@europarl.europa.eu
      New
      jorn.dohrmann@europarl.europa.eu
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 05M053
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: ECR start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail/0
      Old
      dflahi@ft.dk
      New
      jorgen.dohrmann@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1969-01-09T00:00:00
      place
      Vamdrup
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Dansk Folkeparti end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Denmark
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • dflahi@ft.dk
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Jørn DOHRMANN
        sur
        Jørn
        family
        DOHRMANN
        familylc
        dohrmann
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124878.jpg
        UserID
        124878
        active
        True