BETA

Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
2014-09-12 Kosma Tadeusz ZŁOTOWSKI



headshot of Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI

Constituencies

  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Co-treasurer European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2016/12/12
  • icon: ECR ECR Co-treasurer European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2016/12/13 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/01 2014/09/16
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2014/09/17 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2015/10/26 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector 2016/01/21 2017/04/04
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2014/09/16
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/09/17 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2016/05/19 2016/06/16
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45775
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49775
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U045
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75775
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79775
  • Office: Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA G03035A
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2134(INI) PETI Petitions Activities of the European Ombudsman - annual report 2018
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2089(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Autonomous driving in European transport
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2079(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Expedited settlement of commercial disputes
Responsible Committee 2018/0434(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Aviation safety with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0332(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Seasonal changes of time
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0196(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0161(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0140(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Electronic freight transport information
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0138(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0113(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Use of digital tools and processes in company law
Committee Opinion 2017/2285(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Cohesion policy and thematic objective ‘promoting sustainable transport and removing bottlenecks in key network infrastructures’ - Article 9(7) of the Common Provisions Regulation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2085(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Saving lives: boosting car safety in the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2067(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2023(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Cross-border restitution claims of works of art and cultural goods looted in armed conflicts and wars
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0290(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Combined transport of goods between Member States
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0123(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0121(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Posting drivers in the road transport sector
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0113(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0015(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
Committee Opinion 2016/2305(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Internet connectivity for growth, competitiveness and cohesion: European gigabit society and 5G
Committee Opinion 2016/2148(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0359(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0159(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Insolvency proceedings and insolvency practitioners
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0149(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Cross-border parcel delivery services
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2349(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism New opportunities for small transport businesses, including collaborative business models
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2005(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Implementation of the 2011 White Paper on transport: taking stock and the way forward towards sustainable mobility
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2241(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe

Activities

By types

Amendments (1164)
Institutional motions (1)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
662018/0064(COD)European Labour Authority
632016/0359(COD)Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures
592016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
542016/0149(COD)Cross-border parcel delivery services
442016/0070(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
422018/0161(COD)Supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products
382015/2349(INI)New opportunities for small transport businesses, including collaborative business models
342017/0121(COD)Posting drivers in the road transport sector
322015/0277(COD)Common rules in the field of civil aviation and establishing a European Union Aviation Safety Agency
272015/2347(INI)Improving the connection and accessibility of the transport infrastructure in central and eastern Europe
272018/0114(COD)Cross-border conversions, mergers and divisions
272016/0402(COD)Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card
262016/0397(COD)Coordination of social security systems: benefits
242018/0138(COD)Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
222017/0116(COD)Safeguarding competition in air transport
222015/0278(COD)Accessibility requirements for products and services
212017/0122(COD)Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs
212017/0123(COD)Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market
202016/2062(INI)Aviation strategy for Europe
202017/0237(COD)Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast
192018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
192015/2086(INL)Cross-border aspects of adoptions
182018/2089(INI)Autonomous driving in European transport
182015/2005(INI)Implementation of the 2011 White Paper on transport: taking stock and the way forward towards sustainable mobility
172018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
162016/2271(INI)Digitising European industry
162018/0208(COD)Justice programme 2021–2027
142016/2010(INI)Application of the Postal Services Directive
132016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
132016/0151(COD)Audiovisual media services: changing market realities
122015/2350(INI)Unleashing the potential of waterborne passenger transport
122016/2011(INI)Application of the European order for payment procedure
112018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
112016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
112015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
112017/2023(INI)Cross-border restitution claims of works of art and cultural goods looted in armed conflicts and wars
112016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
102017/0114(COD)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
102017/2085(INI)Saving lives: boosting car safety in the EU
102015/2348(INI)Logistics in the EU and multimodal transport in the new TEN-T corridors
102014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
92018/0140(COD)Electronic freight transport information
92018/2110(INI)Implementation report as regards Regulation (EC) No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU
92016/2099(INI)Annual report on the financial activities of the European Investment Bank
92016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
92016/0403(COD)European services e-card and related administrative facilities
82016/0276(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments: extension of duration; technical enhancements for the Fund and the European Investment Advisory Hub
72018/2156(INI)Military mobility
72016/0171(COD)Registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States: simplification
72016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
72016/2045(INI)European Union Solidarity Fund: assessment
72016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
62017/0290(COD)Combined transport of goods between Member States
62017/2067(INI)European strategy on cooperative intelligent transport systems
62016/0050(COD)Recognition of professional qualifications in inland navigation
62015/2112(INI)Towards a new international climate agreement in Paris
62014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
52018/0012(COD)Port reception facilities for the delivery of waste from ships
52017/0015(COD)Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
52015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
52018/0168(COD)Motor Insurance Directive: compensation of victims of motor vehicle accidents, insurance conditions and cover, combatting uninsured driving
52016/0190(CNS)Jurisdiction, recognition and enforcement of decisions in matrimonial matters and matters of parental responsibility; international child abduction. Recast
52016/2251(INI)Application of Directive 2004/35/EC on environmental liability with regard to the prevention and remedying of environmental damage ('ELD')
52015/0288(COD)Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
42017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
42016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
42015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
42015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
42015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
42016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
32017/2285(INI)Cohesion policy and thematic objective ‘promoting sustainable transport and removing bottlenecks in key network infrastructures’ - Article 9(7) of the Common Provisions Regulation
32017/2003(INI)European agenda for the collaborative economy
22018/0106(COD)Protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law
22015/2258(INI)Implementation of the UN Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities with special regard to the concluding observations of the UN CPRD Committee
22015/2179(DEC)2014 discharge: European Railway Agency (ERA)
22015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
12016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
12018/2856(RSP)Resolution on the role of the German Youth Welfare Office (Jugendamt) in cross-border family disputes
12019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/01/14 - Bydgoszcz

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1984-1990 : University, Philology, literature: University of Warsaw
  • 2002-2004 : University, Economics: Dominican University

Professional career

  • 1989-1992 : Journalist (Other)
  • 1993-1994 : Production of material for television (Self-employed (other areas))
  • 1994-1995 : Mayor of Bydgoszcz (Public service / government (other areas))
  • 1996-1997 : Television editor (Other)
  • 1997-2001 : Member of the Polish Parliament (Public service / government (other areas))
  • 2002-2005 : Councillor in Bydgoszcz City Council (Public service / government (other areas))
  • 2005-2007 : Senator of the Republic of Poland (Public service / government (other areas))
  • 2009-2011 : Head of the private office of an MEP (EU institution (other areas))
  • 2011-2014 : Member of the Polish Parliament (Public service / government (other areas))

Political career

  • 1990-1999 : Member of the Political Council of Centre Agreement
  • 1998-1999 : Press spokesman for Centre Agreement
  • 2010-2014 : Chairman of the Bydgoszcz District Board of Law and Justice
  • 2005- ... : Member of the Political Council of Law and Justice
  • 1994-1995 : Mayor of Bydgoszcz
  • 2002-2005 : Member of Bydgoszcz City Council
  • 1997-2001 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 2005-2007 : Senator of the Republic of Poland
  • 2011-2014 : Member of the Polish Parliament

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
New
Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
SDM
assistants/local/4
Piotr NIEMCZEWSKI
Declarations of Participation
  • title: Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 511 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/124884_031156f8-b7de-4bfb-9ed6-975bedad314a_1.pdf
  • title: Event - 27-10-2019 (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124884_TRAV_LEG9_1005097_PL.pdf
assistants/local/9
Karol WOJTASIK
assistants/local/3
Rafal MICHCZYNSKI
assistants/local/3
Rafal Michczynski
assistants/local/8
Szczepan WARMIJAK
assistants/local/8
Szczepan Warmijak
assistants/local/9
Karol WOJTASIK
assistants/local/9
Karol Wojtasik
assistants/service providers
  • FLOOMY ALICJA OKOROWSKA
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/9
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/local/7
Bozena WALEWSKA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
G02030
New
G03035A
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03M017
New
06U045
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/2
Szymon CHYLA
assistants/local/0
Maciej BOKIEJ
assistants/local/1
Pawel BOKIEJ
assistants/local/2
Rafal Michczynski
assistants/local/5
Szymon ROG
assistants/local/7
Karol Wojtasik
assistants/local/0
Paulina PASTWA
assistants/local/1
Szczepan Warmijak
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
assistants/local
  • Monika PIKOS
assistants/paying agents
  • Marta RYBAK
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06M075
New
03M017
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124884_ZLOTOWSKI.pdf
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124884_Z??OTOWSKI.pdf
Groups/2/role
Old
Member
New
Co-treasurer
assistants/local
  • Ilona BLASZCZYK
  • Maciej BOKIEJ
  • Pawel BOKIEJ
  • Izabela CHMIELEWSKA
  • Szymon CHYLA
  • Dorota IWINSKA
  • Anna JAKUBOWSKA
  • Rafal Michczynski
  • Gustaw NOWICKI
  • Szymon ROG
  • Mariusz SKOCZEK
  • Bozena WALEWSKA
  • Szczepan Warmijak
  • Lidia WISNIEWSKA
  • Karol Wojtasik
  • Jakub Wolski
  • Wioletta ZYDOWICZ
assistants/paying agents
  • Marta RYBAK
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 06M075
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T13031
New
G02030
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
LOW
New
SDM
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124884_Z??OTOWSKI.pdf
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124884
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf
date
18/06/2019
occupation
Posel do Parlamentu Europejskiego 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124884
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
date
03/06/2014
occupation
Poseł na Sejm Rzeczpospolitej Polskiej 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124884
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
date
21/03/2017
occupation
Poseł na Sejm RP 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
additional
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124884.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124884.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Khalid MAMMADOV
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49775
New
0032 2 28 49775
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45775
New
0032 2 28 45775
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79775
New
0033 3 88 1 79775
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75775
New
0033 3 88 1 75775
Name/aliases/0
Kosma ZOTOWSKI
Name/aliases/2
KosmaZOTOWSKI
Name/aliases/3
KosmaZŁOTOWSKI
Name/aliases/4
ZOTOWSKI
Name/aliases/5
ZOTOWSKI Kosma
Name/aliases/6
ZOTOWSKIKosma
Name/aliases/9
ZŁOTOWSKIKosma
Name/aliases/10
kosma zotowski
Name/aliases/11
kosma złotowski
Name/aliases/12
kosmazotowski
Name/aliases/13
kosmazłotowski
Name/aliases/14
zotowski
Name/aliases/15
zotowski kosma
Name/aliases/16
zotowskikosma
Name/aliases/17
złotowski
Name/aliases/18
złotowski kosma
Name/aliases/19
złotowskikosma
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-09-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
start
2016-01-21T00:00:00
end
2017-04-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMIS
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
start
2016-01-21T00:00:00
end
2017-04-04T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMIS
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-09-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-06-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-06-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-09-16T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Groups/0
role
Co-treasurer
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Co-treasurer
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-03-02T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/2/committee_id
JURI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/abbr
EMIS
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
JURI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2014-09-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/5/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2015-10-26T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/6/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
INTA
Committees/7/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-06-16T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-06-16T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/5/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Poland
    Groups/1/country
    Poland
    Name/familylc
    złotowski
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Ilona BLASZCZYK
    New
    Rafal KAMINSKI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Maciej BOKIEJ
    assistants/accredited/2
    Pawel BOKIEJ
    assistants/accredited/3
    Izabela CHMIELEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Szymon CHYLA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Dorota IWINSKA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Anna JAKUBOWSKA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Rafal Michczynski
    assistants/accredited/8
    Gustaw NOWICKI
    assistants/accredited/9
    Szymon ROG
    assistants/accredited/10
    Mariusz SKOCZEK
    assistants/accredited/11
    Bozena WALEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/12
    Szczepan Warmijak
    assistants/accredited/13
    Lidia WISNIEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/14
    Karol Wojtasik
    assistants/accredited/15
    Jakub Wolski
    assistants/accredited/16
    Wioletta ZYDOWICZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Khalid MAMMADOV
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    New
    Ilona BLASZCZYK
    assistants/local/1
    Maciej BOKIEJ
    assistants/local/2
    Pawel BOKIEJ
    assistants/local/3
    Izabela CHMIELEWSKA
    assistants/local/4
    Szymon CHYLA
    assistants/local/5
    Dorota IWINSKA
    assistants/local/6
    Anna JAKUBOWSKA
    assistants/local/7
    Rafal Michczynski
    assistants/local/8
    Gustaw NOWICKI
    assistants/local/9
    Szymon ROG
    assistants/local/10
    Mariusz SKOCZEK
    assistants/local/11
    Bozena WALEWSKA
    assistants/local/12
    Szczepan Warmijak
    assistants/local/13
    Lidia WISNIEWSKA
    assistants/local/14
    Karol Wojtasik
    assistants/local/15
    Jakub Wolski
    assistants/local/16
    Wioletta ZYDOWICZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marta RYBAK
    assistants/service providers
    • Marta RYBAK
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/paying agents
    • Weronika TARKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Weronika TARKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Swiatlana ROKOSZ-KUCZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Swiatlana ROKOSZ-KUCZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Magdalena LYZWA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Jerzy NADOLSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Magdalena LYZWA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Agnieszka KOLODZIEJCZYK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Agnieszka KOLODZIEJCZYK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Marta RYBAK
    New
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    assistants/service providers
    • Marta RYBAK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    New
    Marta RYBAK
    assistants/service providers
    • Marta RYBAK
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marek Brodowski
    Homepage
    • http://kosmazlotowski.eu/?utm_source=europarl
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/KosmaZlotowski
    assistants/local/1
    KANCELARIA ADWOKACKA DAWID ANTONIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Justyna MICHALAK
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    assistants/local/1
    KANCELARIA ADWOKACKA DAWID ANTONIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Justyna MICHALAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Swiatlana ROKOSZ-KUCZYNSKA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Dorota IWINSKA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Kalina Brzozowska
    assistants/paying agents
    • Swiatlana ROKOSZ-KUCZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kadyr TATARIS
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124884
    membership
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    21/03/2017
    occupation
    Poseł na Sejm RP 3
    assistants/local/1
    ZEBRA RAFAL PIASECKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kadyr TATARIS
    assistants/accredited/12
    Wioletta SCHREIBER
    assistants/local/0
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/2/start
    Old
    2015-10-26T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2015-10-26T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marek Brodowski
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marek Brodowski
    assistants/local/0
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Poland
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Co-treasurer
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-12-12T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    SKOCZEK Mariusz
    New
    Ilona BLASZCZYK
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Wojtasik Karol
    New
    Maciej BOKIEJ
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    Warmijak Szczepan
    New
    Pawel BOKIEJ
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
    New
    Marek Brodowski
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    Wolski Jakub
    New
    Kalina Brzozowska
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Michczynski Rafal
    New
    Izabela CHMIELEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    BLASZCZYK Ilona
    New
    Szymon CHYLA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    WISNIEWSKA Lidia
    New
    Anna JAKUBOWSKA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    NADOLSKI Jerzy
    New
    Rafal Michczynski
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    ROG Szymon
    New
    Jerzy NADOLSKI
    assistants/accredited/10
    Old
    BOKIEJ Pawel
    New
    Gustaw NOWICKI
    assistants/accredited/11
    Old
    Brodowski Marek
    New
    Szymon ROG
    assistants/accredited/12
    Old
    WALEWSKA Bozena
    New
    Wioletta SCHREIBER
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
    New
    Mariusz SKOCZEK
    assistants/accredited/14
    Old
    NOWICKI Gustaw
    New
    Bozena WALEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/15
    Szczepan Warmijak
    assistants/accredited/16
    Old
    BOKIEJ Maciej
    New
    Lidia WISNIEWSKA
    assistants/accredited/17
    Old
    CHYLA Szymon
    New
    Karol Wojtasik
    assistants/accredited/18
    Old
    JAKUBOWSKA Anna
    New
    Jakub Wolski
    assistants/accredited/19
    Old
    Brzozowska Kalina
    New
    Wioletta ZYDOWICZ
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    GOZDOWSKI Damian
    New
    Damian GOZDOWSKI
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    RYBAK Marta
    New
    Marta RYBAK
    assistants/accredited/3
    Brodowski Marek
    assistants/accredited/3
    Brodowski Marek
    assistants/paying agents
    • ASATRYAN Gayane
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-06-16T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/3
    Brodowski Marek
    assistants/paying agents
    • ASATRYAN Gayane
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/15
    WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
    assistants/accredited/16
    Old
    Brodowski Marek
    New
    Wojtasik Karol
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    New
    GOZDOWSKI Damian
    assistants/paying agents
    • Wisniewski Damian
    assistants/accredited
    • BLASZCZYK Ilona
    • BOKIEJ Maciej
    • BOKIEJ Pawel
    • Brodowski Marek
    • Brzozowska Kalina
    • CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
    • CHYLA Szymon
    • JAKUBOWSKA Anna
    • Michczynski Rafal
    • NADOLSKI Jerzy
    • NOWICKI Gustaw
    • ROG Szymon
    • SKOCZEK Mariusz
    • WALEWSKA Bozena
    • Warmijak Szczepan
    • WISNIEWSKA Lidia
    • WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
    • Wolski Jakub
    • ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
    assistants/local/0
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    assistants/paying agents
    • Wisniewski Damian
    assistants/accredited
    • BLASZCZYK Ilona
    • BOKIEJ Maciej
    • BOKIEJ Pawel
    • Brodowski Marek
    • Brzozowska Kalina
    • CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
    • CHYLA Szymon
    • JAKUBOWSKA Anna
    • Michczynski Rafal
    • NADOLSKI Jerzy
    • NOWICKI Gustaw
    • ROG Szymon
    • SKOCZEK Mariusz
    • WALEWSKA Bozena
    • Warmijak Szczepan
    • WISNIEWSKA Lidia
    • WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
    • Wolski Jakub
    • ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
    assistants/local/0
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    assistants/paying agents
    • Wisniewski Damian
    assistants/accredited
    • BLASZCZYK Ilona
    • BOKIEJ Maciej
    • BOKIEJ Pawel
    • Brodowski Marek
    • Brzozowska Kalina
    • CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
    • CHYLA Szymon
    • JAKUBOWSKA Anna
    • Michczynski Rafal
    • NADOLSKI Jerzy
    • NOWICKI Gustaw
    • ROG Szymon
    • SKOCZEK Mariusz
    • WALEWSKA Bozena
    • Warmijak Szczepan
    • WISNIEWSKA Lidia
    • WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
    • Wolski Jakub
    • ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
    assistants/local/0
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    assistants/paying agents
    • Wisniewski Damian
    assistants/accredited
    • BLASZCZYK Ilona
    • BOBER Sandra
    • BOKIEJ Maciej
    • BOKIEJ Pawel
    • Brodowski Marek
    • Brzozowska Kalina
    • CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
    • CHYLA Szymon
    • JAKUBOWSKA Anna
    • Michczynski Rafal
    • NADOLSKI Jerzy
    • NOWICKI Gustaw
    • ROG Szymon
    • SKOCZEK Mariusz
    • WALEWSKA Bozena
    • Warmijak Szczepan
    • WISNIEWSKA Lidia
    • WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
    • ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
    assistants/local/0
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    assistants/paying agents
    • Brzezinska Agnieszka
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    TRZOSKA Michal
    New
    Brodowski Marek
    assistants/accredited/5
    Brzozowska Kalina
    assistants/accredited/15
    Warmijak Szczepan
    assistants/local/0
    ZBONIKOWSKA Monika
    assistants
    service providers
    RYBAK Marta
    local
    ZEBRA RAFAL PIASECKI
    paying agents
    Brzezinska Agnieszka
    accredited
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    KAMINSKI Rafal
    assistants/local/10
    SCHREIBER Lukasz
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2015-10-26T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Delegations/4/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/local/1
    BOBER Sandra
    assistants/local/6
    JAKUBOWSKI Hubert
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local/1
      BOKIEJ Maciej
      assistants/local/4
      CHYLA Szymon
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/kosmazlotowski
      assistants/local/3
      JAKUBOWSKA Anna
      assistants/local/7
      RYBKA Marcin
      assistants/local/0
      BLASZCZYK Ilona
      assistants/local/3
      JAKUBOWSKI Hubert
      assistants/local/2
      NADOLSKI Jerzy
      assistants/local/3
      NOWICKI Gustaw
      assistants/local/9
      WALEWSKA Bozena
      assistants/local/11
      WITKOWSKI Grzegorz
      assistants/local/12
      ZYDOWICZ Wioletta
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49775
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45775
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79775
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75775
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49775
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45775
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79775
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75775
      assistants/local/6
      TRZOSKA Michal
      assistants/local/3
      RYBKA Marcin
      Mail/0
      Old
      kosmatadeusz.zlotowski@europarl.europa.eu
      New
      kosma.zlotowski@europarl.europa.eu
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      TRAN
      start
      2014-09-17T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      TRAN
      Organization
      Committee on Transport and Tourism
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-17T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-09-16T00:00:00
      assistants/local/4
      SKOCZEK Mariusz
      Name/aliases/0
      Old
      Kosma Tadeusz ZOTOWSKI
      New
      ZŁOTOWSKIKosma
      Name/aliases/2
      Old
      zotowski kosma tadeusz
      New
      ZŁOTOWSKI Kosma
      Name/aliases/3
      Old
      KosmaTadeuszZŁOTOWSKI
      New
      KosmaZŁOTOWSKI
      Name/aliases/4
      Old
      Kosma Tadeusz ZŁOTOWSKI
      New
      kosma zotowski
      Name/aliases/6
      Old
      KosmaTadeuszZOTOWSKI
      New
      ZOTOWSKI Kosma
      Name/aliases/7
      Old
      ZŁOTOWSKIKosmaTadeusz
      New
      ZOTOWSKIKosma
      Name/aliases/8
      Old
      zotowskikosmatadeusz
      New
      zotowski kosma
      Name/aliases/10
      Old
      złotowski kosma tadeusz
      New
      kosma złotowski
      Name/aliases/11
      Old
      kosmatadeuszzłotowski
      New
      Kosma ZOTOWSKI
      Name/aliases/12
      Old
      złotowskikosmatadeusz
      New
      zotowskikosma
      Name/aliases/13
      Old
      kosma tadeusz zotowski
      New
      Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
      Name/aliases/14
      Old
      ZOTOWSKIKosmaTadeusz
      New
      złotowskikosma
      Name/aliases/15
      Old
      kosma tadeusz złotowski
      New
      kosmazłotowski
      Name/aliases/17
      Old
      ZŁOTOWSKI Kosma Tadeusz
      New
      kosmazotowski
      Name/aliases/18
      Old
      kosmatadeuszzotowski
      New
      KosmaZOTOWSKI
      Name/aliases/19
      Old
      ZOTOWSKI Kosma Tadeusz
      New
      złotowski kosma
      Name/full
      Old
      Kosma Tadeusz ZŁOTOWSKI
      New
      Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
      Name/sur
      Old
      Kosma Tadeusz
      New
      Kosma
      assistants/local/1
      CHMIELEWSKA Izabela
      assistants/local/4
      WISNIEWSKA Lidia
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      03/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124884_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      assistants/local
      • BOKIEJ Pawel
      • ROG Szymon
      • SCHREIBER Lukasz
      assistants
      accredited
      KAMINSKI Rafal
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124884 occupation: Poseł na Sejm Rzeczpospolitej Polskiej 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 06M075
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1964-01-14T00:00:00
      place
      Bydgoszcz
      CV
        Committees
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: INTA Organization: Committee on International Trade
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: EMPL Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
        Constituencies
        • party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Poland
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: ECR start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Mail
        • kosmatadeusz.zlotowski@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Kosma Tadeusz ZŁOTOWSKI
        sur
        Kosma Tadeusz
        family
        ZŁOTOWSKI
        familylc
        złotowski
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124884.jpg
        UserID
        124884
        active
        True