BETA

Dace MELBĀRDE



headshot of Dace MELBĀRDE

Constituencies

  • Nacionālā apvienība "Visu Latvijai!"-"Tēvzemei un Brīvībai/LNNK" icon: LV Latvia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45505
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49505
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U033
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75505
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79505
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) CULT Culture and Education 2020 general budget: all sections

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (1)
Shadow opinions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/2810(RSP)Resolution on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1971/04/03 - Riga

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited/0
Aiga GRISANE
assistants/local
  • Vita BIKERNIECE
assistants/paying agents
  • Tatjana PARFJONOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M091
New
04U033
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DANZ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M091
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
CULT
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45505
Fax
0032 2 28 49505
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79505
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75505
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Edgars ZIVERTS
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal addresses
Birth
date
1971-04-03T00:00:00
place
Riga
Constituencies
  • party: Nacionālā apvienība "Visu Latvijai!"-"Tēvzemei un Brīvībai/LNNK" country: Latvia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/130256_MELBARDE.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/dace.melbarde
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 130256 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/130256_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LV.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Latvijas Republikas kultūras ministre 3 Valsts kultūrkapitāla fonda padomes locekle 1 Dziesmu un deju svētku padomes priekšsēdētāja 0 Sabiedrības integrācijas fonda padomes locekle 0 Latvijas Nacionālās operas un baleta kapitāla daļu turētājs 0 UNESCO LNK prezidente 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finansiāls atbalsts: (*) piešķīrējs 2. personāla nodrošinājums: (*) piešķīrējs 3. materiālo līdzekļu nodrošinājums: (*) piešķīrējs (*) Trešā(-ās) persona(-as), norādot to/tās. other: Finansiālās intereses: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • dace.melbarde@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Dace MELBĀRDE
sur
Dace
family
MELBĀRDE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/130256.jpg
UserID
130256
active
True