BETA

Alexandra GEESE



headshot of Alexandra GEESE

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/24

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45905
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49905
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H342
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75905
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79905
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01041
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2020 general budget: all sections

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Institutional motions (6)
Plenary speeches (1)
Shadow opinions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
52019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
12019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1968/07/01 - Lippstadt

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Cataldo CARUSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Cataldo Caruso
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
assistants/local/1
Moritz WÄCHTER
assistants/accredited/0
Kirsten Ariane FIEDLER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04F161
New
08H342
assistants/local
  • Stefanie KAUFMANN
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Iraq start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IQ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-BR
assistants/paying agents
  • THEKLA BAUWENS
assistants/accredited/1
Theresia REINHOLD
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F161
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 183916 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/183916_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 03/07/2019 occupation: Freelance interpreter 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45905
Fax
0032 2 28 49905
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79905
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75905
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/183916_GEESE.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Cataldo Caruso
  • Daniela ORTLAUF
  • Emilio PUCCIO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1968-07-01T00:00:00
place
Lippstadt
Constituencies
  • party: Bündnis 90/Die Grünen country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://alexandrageese.eu/
Mail
  • alexandra.geese@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Alexandra GEESE
sur
Alexandra
family
GEESE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/183916.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/alexandra_geese
UserID
183916
active
True
assistants
accredited
Jana GOOTH