BETA

Igor GRÄZIN



headshot of Igor GRÄZIN

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Independent icon: EE Estonia 2019/01/03 - 2019/07/01
  • Eesti Reformierakond icon: EE Estonia 2018/09/05 - 2018/12/31

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2018/09/05 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2018/09/05 2018/10/11
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2018/09/10 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2018/10/12 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2018/09/05 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2018/09/05 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45479
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49479
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U034
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75479
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79479
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02005
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 03U034
  • 1047

Activities

By types

Major interpellations (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1952/06/27 - TARTU

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/193879.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/193879.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/service providers
  • PR PARTNER OU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G153
New
03U034
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49479
New
0032 2 28 49479
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45479
New
0032 2 28 45479
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 03U034
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08G153
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79479
New
0033 3 88 1 79479
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75479
New
0033 3 88 1 75479
Name/aliases/0
GRAZIN
Name/aliases/1
GRAZIN Igor
Name/aliases/2
GRAZINIgor
Name/aliases/5
GRÄZINIgor
Name/aliases/6
Igor GRAZIN
Name/aliases/8
IgorGRAZIN
Name/aliases/9
IgorGRÄZIN
Name/aliases/10
grazin
Name/aliases/11
grazin igor
Name/aliases/12
grazinigor
Name/aliases/13
gräzin
Name/aliases/14
gräzin igor
Name/aliases/15
gräzinigor
Name/aliases/16
igor grazin
Name/aliases/17
igor gräzin
Name/aliases/18
igorgrazin
Name/aliases/19
igorgräzin
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2018-10-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
end
2018-10-11T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2018-10-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
end
2018-10-11T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Constituencies/0
party
Independent
country
Estonia
start
2019-01-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Eesti Reformierakond
country
Estonia
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
end
2018-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Independent
country
Estonia
start
2019-01-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Eesti Reformierakond
country
Estonia
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
end
2018-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2018-09-10T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2018-10-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/0/committee_id
AFET
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2018-09-10T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2018-10-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/2/term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Eesti Reformierakond
country
Estonia
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
party
Independent
country
Estonia
start
2019-01-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Eesti Reformierakond
country
Estonia
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2018-09-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-31T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Estonia
    Name/familylc
    gräzin
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Kalev LILLO
    New
    Cathy ERAMAA
    assistants/accredited/1
    David John WILKINSON
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    J.T. Consulting
    New
    Kalev LILLO
    assistants/paying agents
    • J.T. Consulting
    assistants/service providers
    • PR PARTNER OU
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    J.T. Consulting
    New
    Kalev LILLO
    assistants/local
    • J.T. Consulting
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2018-10-12T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-10-11T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited
    • J.T. Consulting
    Financial Declarations/0
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/193879_DFI_LEG8_rev0_ET.pdf
    support
    1. Rahaline toetus: (*) Andja: 2. Toetus personali kujul: (*) Andja: 3. Toetus ainelisel kujul: (*) Andja: (*) Asjaomas(t)e kolmanda(te) isiku(te) andmed.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    193879
    membership
    other
    Majanduslik huvi: 1. All my interest are purely spiritual. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    11/09/2018
    occupation
    Mail
    • igor.grazin@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1952-06-27T00:00:00
    place
    TARTU
    CV
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2018-09-10T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2018-09-05T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: IMCO Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Constituencies
    • party: Eesti Reformierakond end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2018-09-05T00:00:00 country: Estonia
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2018-09-05T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2018-09-05T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations
        Groups
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Estonia start: 2018-09-05T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe groupid: ALDE
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Igor GRÄZIN
        sur
        Igor
        family
        GRÄZIN
        familylc
        gräzin
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/193879.jpg
        UserID
        193879
        active
        True
        assistants