BETA

Anders SELLSTRÖM



headshot of Anders SELLSTRÖM

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Kristdemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2018/10/03 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2018/10/03 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2018/10/03 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2018/10/03 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2018/10/03 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2018/10/03 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2018/10/03 2019/07/01

Contact

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45155
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49155
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 05U035
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75155
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79155
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09040
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 07F136
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (36)
Institutional motions (22)
Major interpellations (1)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
212018/2115(INI)Taking stock of the follow-up taken by the EEAS two years after the EP Report on EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and to the Council
82018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
42018/2158(INI)State of EU-Russia political relations
32018/2116(INI)Scope and mandate for EU Special Representatives. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
22019/2564(RSP)Resolution on women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia
22019/2563(RSP)Resolution on Zimbabwe
22019/2562(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Chechnya and the case of Oyub Titiev
22018/2968(RSP)Resolution on Egypt, notably the situation of human rights defenders
22018/2967(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the case of Nasrin Sotoudeh
22018/2927(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Bangladesh
22018/2926(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Cuba
22018/2925(RSP)Resolution on Vietnam, notably the situation of political prisoners
22018/2885(RSP)Resolution on the killing of journalist Jamal Khashoggi in the Saudi consulate in Istanbul
22018/2870(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Sea of Azov
22018/2891(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/03/19 - Umeå

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/194658.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/194658.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07F136
New
05U035
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49155
New
0032 2 28 49155
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45155
New
0032 2 28 45155
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79155
New
0033 3 88 1 79155
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75155
New
0033 3 88 1 75155
Name/aliases/0
Anders SELLSTROM
Name/aliases/2
AndersSELLSTROM
Name/aliases/3
AndersSELLSTRÖM
Name/aliases/4
SELLSTROM
Name/aliases/5
SELLSTROM Anders
Name/aliases/6
SELLSTROMAnders
Name/aliases/9
SELLSTRÖMAnders
Name/aliases/10
anders sellstrom
Name/aliases/11
anders sellström
Name/aliases/12
anderssellstrom
Name/aliases/13
anderssellström
Name/aliases/14
sellstrom
Name/aliases/15
sellstrom anders
Name/aliases/16
sellstromanders
Name/aliases/17
sellström
Name/aliases/18
sellström anders
Name/aliases/19
sellströmanders
CV
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/0/committee_id
AFET
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2018-10-03T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
DROI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/2/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-AF
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    194658
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/194658_DFI_LEG8_rev0_SV.pdf
    date
    24/10/2018
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    Region Västerbotten Administrativa åtaganden 2
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    194658
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/194658_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
    date
    12/02/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    Umeå KF (200 euro / gång / maxsumma) 200 EUR
    activity
    Region Västerbotten 2
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Groups/0/country
    Sweden
    Name/familylc
    sellström
    assistants/accredited
    • Jan Erik Filip HAUGLAND
    • David Kristian Valdemar SIKSTROEM
    • Simon Samaan TAWAIFI
    assistants/trainees
    • Lina FORSMAN
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    assistants
    Birth
    date
    1964-03-19T00:00:00
    place
    Umeå
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2018-10-03T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2018-10-03T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-10-03T00:00:00
    CV
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: TRAN start: 2018-10-03T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: TRAN Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Constituencies
    • party: Kristdemokraterna country: Sweden end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2018-10-03T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2018-10-03T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations
        Groups
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Sweden start: 2018-10-03T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE
        Name
        familylc
        sellström
        full
        Anders SELLSTRÖM
        sur
        Anders
        family
        SELLSTRÖM
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/194658.jpg
        UserID
        194658
        active
        True