BETA

Heléne FRITZON



headshot of Heléne FRITZON

Constituencies

  • Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Vice-Chair Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45437
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49437
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G201
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75437
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79437
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05033
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1960/09/29 - Kristianstad

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Sandra Maria HULT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Anders Albin NORDIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Anders Albin Nordin
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Helena STRANDBERG LUTHI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Helena STRANDBERG-LUTHI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G251
New
12G201
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197391 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197391_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 17/07/2019 occupation: Minister I regeringen 10000 5 Kommunalråd 4 Styrelseledamot I Sverige kommuner och Landsting 3 Styrelsen Omstallningsfond/ PACTARB AB/KPA AB 2 Styrelseledamot Fjarde AP- Fonden 2 Sparbanksstiftelsen 1826 1 Ägare av jordbruksfastighet, mindre naringsverksamhet 1 Ledamot av partistyrelsen, Socialdemokraterna I Sverige 0 Ledamot av Regionkommitten 2 mandate: activity: Ägare av jordbruksfastighet, mindre naringsverksamhet 1 membership: Ledamot av partistyrelsen, Socialdemokraterna I Sverige 0 occasional: holding: 1.Ägare av X jordbruksfastighet, mindre naringsverksamhet -1 support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 5/7 SV 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45437
Fax
0032 2 28 49437
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79437
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75437
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1960-09-29T00:00:00
place
Kristianstad
Constituencies
  • party: Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197391_FRITZON.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • helene.fritzon@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Heléne FRITZON
sur
Heléne
family
FRITZON
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197391.jpg
UserID
197391
active
True