BETA

Alice KUHNKE



headshot of Alice KUHNKE

Constituencies

  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Vice-Chair Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/alicebahkuhnke/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45411
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49411
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F258
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75411
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79411
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03050
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (2)
    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

    Born

    1971/12/21 - Malmö

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-TR
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMED
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197395
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197395_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
      date
      11/07/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            • Partistyrelseledamot, Miljöpartiet de Gröna
            • 0
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
              other
              Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
            Old
            Bât. József Antall
            New
            Bât. Altiero Spinelli
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
            Old
            03Q001
            New
            03F258
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
            ASP
            Addresses/Brussels
            Phone
            0032 2 28 45411
            Fax
            0032 2 28 49411
            Address
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 79
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79411
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 7
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75411
            Committees
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              LIBE
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              FEMM
            Groups/0/role
            Old
            Member
            New
            Vice-Chair
            assistants
            accredited assistants (grouping)
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Postal address
            Postal
            Birth
            date
            1971-12-21T00:00:00
            place
            Malmö
            Constituencies
            • party
              Miljöpartiet de gröna
              country
              Sweden
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197395_KUHNKE.pdf
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
              groupid
              Verts/ALE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/alicebahkuhnke/
            Mail
            • alice.kuhnke@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Alice KUHNKE
            sur
            Alice
            family
            KUHNKE
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197395.jpg
            UserID
            197395
            active
            True