BETA

Pär HOLMGREN



headshot of Pär HOLMGREN

Constituencies

  • Miljöpartiet de gröna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45928
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49928
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G201
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75928
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79928
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03067
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2019/2712(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)

Activities

By types

Amendments (25)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (2)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
252019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/10/24 - Gävle

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G202
New
09G201
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Christine SIDENIUS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Joakim Erik Emanuel TENGBLAD SOEDER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F262
New
09G202
Mail/1
par@parholmgren.se
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F262
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45928
Fax
0032 2 28 49928
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79928
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75928
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1964-10-24T00:00:00
place
Gävle
Constituencies
  • party: Miljöpartiet de gröna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197398_HOLMGREN.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/parholmgrenmp
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197398 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197398_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Meteorolog, naturskadespecialist 4 Författare 1 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: Författare 2 holding: Ägertvå företag: Spridda skurar AB och Pärspektiv förlag AB. De är passiva, med inkomster från bokförsäljning 2 support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • par.holmgren@europarl.europa.eu
  • par@parholmgren.se
Name
full
Pär HOLMGREN
sur
Pär
family
HOLMGREN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197398.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/parholmgren
UserID
197398
active
True