BETA

Jörgen WARBORN



headshot of Jörgen WARBORN

Constituencies

  • Moderaterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/04

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45897
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49897
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F359
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75897
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79897
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08032
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08F359
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (7)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/01/23 - Varberg

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Emilia REIJNEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Emilia Alexandra Elise JEPPSSON
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
JAN3Q
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08F359
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E113
New
08F359
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Mercosur start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMER
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E113
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45897
Fax
0032 2 28 49897
Address
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2019-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
BUDG
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79897
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75897
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197405 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197405_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 04/07/2019 occupation: Riksdagsledamot 4 Ledamot av Strålsäkerhetsmyndighetens insynsråd. 1 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3. additional:
assistants/accredited/2
Hanna Klara Elisabet HOOK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Emilia Alexandra Elise JEPPSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Per Erik STANGE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1969-01-23T00:00:00
place
Varberg
Constituencies
  • party: Moderaterna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197405_WARBORN.pdf
Facebook
  • https://facebook.com/jorgenwarborn
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://warborn.eu
Mail
  • jorgen.warborn@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Jörgen WARBORN
sur
Jörgen
family
WARBORN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197405.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/jorgenwarborn
UserID
197405
active
True
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Elin Maria HANSSON