BETA

Mislav KOLAKUŠIĆ



headshot of Mislav KOLAKUŠIĆ

Constituencies

  • - icon: HR Croatia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45659
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49659
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 02G342
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75659
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79659
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M04047
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1969/09/15 - Zagreb

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MD
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
assistants/paying agents
  • PROSPERITUS SAVJETOVANJE d.o.o.
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02G342
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45659
Fax
0032 2 28 49659
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79659
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75659
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    BUDG
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1969-09-15T00:00:00
place
Zagreb
Constituencies
  • party
    -
    country
    Croatia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197438_KOLAKUSIC.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197438
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197438_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HR.pdf
    date
    01/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financijska sredstva: (*) dodijelio 2. sredstva u osoblju: (*) dodijelio 3. sredstva u stvarima: (*) dodijelio (*) Identitet dotične treće osobe ili trećih osoba.
              other
              Financijski interes: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Non-attached Members
              groupid
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • mislav.kolakusic@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Mislav KOLAKUŠIĆ
            sur
            Mislav
            family
            KOLAKUŠIĆ
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197438.jpg
            UserID
            197438
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited