BETA

Moritz KÖRNER



headshot of Moritz KÖRNER

Constituencies

  • Freie Demokratische Partei icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/moritz_koerner
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45152
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49152
    • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M113
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75152
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79152
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M03100
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0166(APP) BUDG Budgets Multiannual financial framework for the years 2021 to 2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0108(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0107(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Appointment of legal representatives for the purpose of gathering evidence in criminal proceedings

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (2)
    Plenary speeches (2)
    Written questions (18)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations
    12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1990/08/03 - Wiesbaden

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Homepage
    • https://moritz-koerner.eu/
    assistants/service providers
    • Mike NONNENBROICH
    assistants/local
    • Fabian GRIEWEL
    assistants/paying agents
    • Thekla BAUWENS
    assistants/accredited/2
    Julia WAGNER
    assistants/accredited/2
    Julia Carola WAGNER
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    07F152
    New
    03M113
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    Old
    ASP
    New
    WIB
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45152
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49152
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79152
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75152
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
    assistants/accredited/0
    Marton KOVACS
    assistants/accredited/2
    Julia Carola WAGNER
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1990-08-03T00:00:00
    place
    Wiesbaden
    Constituencies
    • party: Freie Demokratische Partei country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197445_KORNER.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/moritzkoernerfdp
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197445 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197445_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: Landtagsabgeordneter in 10000 Nordrhein-Westfalen 5 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/moritz_koerner
    Mail
    • moritz.koerner@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Moritz KÖRNER
    sur
    Moritz
    family
    KÖRNER
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197445.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/moritzkoerner
    UserID
    197445
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Sarah OSTERHAMMEL