BETA

Klemen GROŠELJ



headshot of Klemen GROŠELJ

Constituencies

  • Lista Marjana Šarca icon: SI Slovenia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45543
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49543
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M069
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75543
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79543
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06100
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0247(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027

Activities

By types

Amendments (10)
Institutional motions (23)
Plenary speeches (7)
Written explanations (16)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
102019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
22019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
22019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1976/03/08 - Kranj

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • FINIMAT d.o.o.
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02U036
New
03M069
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RS
assistants/accredited/1
Klemen VITKOVIC
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45543
Fax
0032 2 28 49543
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79543
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75543
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
assistants
accredited
Antonino ARLACCHI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1976-03-08T00:00:00
place
Kranj
Constituencies
  • party: Lista Marjana Šarca country: Slovenia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197452_GROSELJ.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197452 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197452_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: State official (until September 2018) 3 State Secretary 3 Chairman of the Supervisory Board - Community of Litija 1 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • klemen.groselj@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Klemen GROŠELJ
sur
Klemen
family
GROŠELJ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197452.jpg
UserID
197452
active
True