BETA

Benoît BITEAU



headshot of Benoît BITEAU

Constituencies

  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45228
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49228
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F353
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75228
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79228
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02060
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1967/04/07 - Royan

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F353
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45228
Fax
0032 2 28 49228
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79228
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75228
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197512
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197512_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    03/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
      occasional
        • Auteur
        • 1
      holding
        • Gérant EARL X Val de Seudre Identi'Terre
        • -1
      support
      1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
      other
      Intérêt financier: 1. 5/7 FR 2. 3.
      additional
    assistants
    accredited
    • Jean-Marc DESFILHES
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1967-04-07T00:00:00
    place
    Royan
    Constituencies
    • party
      Europe Écologie
      country
      France
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197512_BITEAU.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://fr-fr.facebook.com/benoit.biteau.9
    Groups
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
      groupid
      Verts/ALE
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail
    • benoit.biteau@orange.fr
    • benoit.biteau@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Benoît BITEAU
    sur
    Benoît
    family
    BITEAU
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197512.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/Identi_Terre
    UserID
    197512
    active
    True