BETA

Elżbieta RAFALSKA



headshot of Elżbieta RAFALSKA

Constituencies

  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/erafalska/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45687
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49687
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U027
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75687
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79687
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G03034
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0206(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0397(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Coordination of social security systems: benefits

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (8)
    Institutional motions (2)
    Oral questions (1)
    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written explanations (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    82019/0000(INI)
    22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
    12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1955/06/22 - Wschowa

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/local/1
    Pawel Filip LUDNIEWSKI
    assistants/local/1
    Pawel Filip LUDNIEWSKI
    assistants/local/1
    Pawel Filip LUDNIEWSKI
    assistants/local/1
    Pawel LUDNIEWSKI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03M031
    New
    06U027
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    assistants/local
    • Lucyna KOSIOROWSKA
    • Pawel LUDNIEWSKI
    • Grzegorz MACKOWIAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ewa GLUSKA
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Mercosur start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMER
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-BR
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    03M031
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45687
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49687
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79687
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75687
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
    assistants
    accredited
    Aneta NAHAJOWSKA
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1955-06-22T00:00:00
    place
    Wschowa
    Constituencies
    • party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197544_RAFALSKA.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/elzbieta.rafalska
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197544 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197544_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Minister Rodziny, Pracy i Polityki Społecznej 3 Poseł na Sejm RP 2 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/erafalska/
    Mail
    • elzbieta.rafalska@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Elżbieta RAFALSKA
    sur
    Elżbieta
    family
    RAFALSKA
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197544.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/e_rafalska
    UserID
    197544
    active
    True