BETA

Søren GADE
2019-07-05 Søren Gade GADE



headshot of Søren GADE

Constituencies

  • Venstre, Danmarks Liberale Parti icon: DK Denmark 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45572
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49572
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 07M103
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75572
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79572
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02093
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0806(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0123(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)
Shadow reports (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/0806(CNS)Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/01/27 - Holstebro

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Mail
  • soren.gade@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07M089
New
07M103
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Ole Esben HAMMER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02U009
New
07M089
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
M
assistants/accredited/1
Cecilie Gertner NIELSEN
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IR
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Henrik Werner HANSEN
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45572
Fax
0032 2 28 49572
Address
Name/aliases/1
GADE Søren
Name/aliases/1
GADE Søren Gade
Name/aliases/2
Søren GADE
Name/aliases/2
Søren Gade GADE
Name/full
Old
Søren Gade GADE
New
Søren GADE
Name/sur
Old
Søren Gade
New
Søren
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79572
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75572
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197555 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197555_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DA.pdf date: 20/06/2019 occupation: Medlem af Folketinget 4 State auditor 3 Industrial Advisor, Axcel, København 3 Advisory Board Avokatfirma Kirk Larsen & Ascanius, Esbjer 1 Facilitator Fødevarepolitisk netværk 0 mandate: activity: Industrial Advisor, Axcel, København 3 Advisory Board Avokatfirma Kirk Larsen & Ascanius, Esbjerg 1 State Auditor 3 membership: SGJ APS 0 TECLEAF ApS 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. penge: (*) fra 2. personale: (*) fra 3. materiale: (*) fra (*) De(n) pågældende tredjepart(er)s identitet. other: Økonomisk interesse: 1. 2. 3. additional: Selskabsinteresser Vestjysk Bank Deutsche Bank TECLEAF ApS SGJ Aps
assistants
accredited
Soren Peter JENSEN
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1963-01-27T00:00:00
place
Holstebro
Constituencies
  • party: Venstre, Danmarks Liberale Parti country: Denmark start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197555_JENSEN Soren Gade.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Søren Gade GADE
sur
Søren Gade
family
GADE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197555.jpg
UserID
197555
active
True