BETA

Klára DOBREV



headshot of Klára DOBREV

Constituencies

  • Demokratikus Koalíció icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Vice-President of European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Parliament's Bureau 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/08

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45121
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49121
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G130
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75121
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79121
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T12063
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (4)
Plenary speeches (12)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42019/0000(INI)
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12018/2208(DEC)2017 discharge: European Asylum Support Office (EASO)
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/07/02 - Sofia

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Balazs ROTTEK
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T05045
New
T12063
assistants/accredited/0
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Giuseppina VIOLA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H247
New
10G130
assistants/service providers
  • Respublica Kft.
assistants/paying agents
  • LEGAL AND FINANCE KFT
Addresses/Postal/0
European Parliament
Addresses/Postal/0
European Palriament Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RS
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
Addresses/Postal
  • European Palriament Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45121
Fax
0032 2 28 49121
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79121
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75121
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
Staff
  • role: Vice-President Organization: European Parliament start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Parliament's Bureau start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197579 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197579_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: Altus Zrt. vezérigazgató 3 Altus Portfólió Kft. ügyvezető igazgató 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: 1.Altus Zrt. X -1 support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional: Az (A) pontban megjelölt tisztségeimről lemondtam, ennek cégbírósági bejegyzése folyamatban van.
assistants/accredited/0
JOSE ALBERTO ALVES PEREIRA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Peter Balint HEIL
  • Alpar LIMP
  • Giuseppina VIOLA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1972-07-02T00:00:00
place
Sofia
Constituencies
  • party: Demokratikus Koalíció country: Hungary start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 90 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197579_DOBREV.PDF
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/dobrevklara/
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • klara.dobrev@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Klára DOBREV
sur
Klára
family
DOBREV
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197579.jpg
UserID
197579
active
True
assistants
accredited
Alexandra OERDOEG