BETA

Irene TINAGLI



headshot of Irene TINAGLI

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2019/09/16 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Chair of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/09/16
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/09/15
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02 2019/09/17

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45827
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49827
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15G317
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75827
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79827
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T12038
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1974/04/16 - Empoli

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Roberto CUILLO
assistants/accredited/0
Giancarlo ALTIERI
assistants/accredited/0
Alberto BIGINELLI
assistants/accredited/2
Ronny MAZZOCCHI
assistants/accredited/2
BIANCA MARIA PETTERUTI
assistants/service providers/1
Flavia DE GREGORIO
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06072
New
T12038
assistants/service providers/0
Antonio BOCCUZZI
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-17T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Chair
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Committee Chairs start: 2019-09-16T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
assistants/service providers/0
Flavia DE GREGORIO
assistants/service providers/1
VOICES FROM THE BLOGS SRL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H265
New
15G317
assistants/accredited/1
Leon Colas Matteo Andre DUGAY
assistants/service providers/0
VIDMOTION SRL
assistants/service providers
  • VOICES FROM THE BLOGS SRL
assistants/local
  • Luca ZAMBON
assistants/paying agents
  • Fabio SANTORO
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
Mail
  • irene.tinagli@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45827
Fax
0032 2 28 49827
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79827
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75827
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1974-04-16T00:00:00
place
Empoli
Constituencies
  • party: Partito Democratico country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197591_TINAGLI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Irene-Tinagli-142983109068196
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197591 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197591_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 27/06/2019 occupation: CAMERA DEI DEPUTATI 4 FREEMANTLE MEDIA ITALIA S. p. a. 2 ENTREPRENEUR CAPITAL S.L. 2 RIZZOLI LIBRI S. p. a. 1 HOMINA S.R.L. 1 OPEN GROUP soc.coop. 1 MEMBRO COMITATO SCIENTIFICO OSSERVATORIO INTERNAZIONALE PER LA SALUTE 0 mandate: activity: membership: MEMBRO COMITATO SCIENTIFICO OSSERVATORIO INTERNAZIONALE PER LA SALUTE 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://www.irenetinagli.it
Name
full
Irene TINAGLI
sur
Irene
family
TINAGLI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197591.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/itinagli
UserID
197591
active
True