BETA

Catherine ROWETT



headshot of Catherine ROWETT

Constituencies

  • Green Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45126
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49126
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F370
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75126
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79126
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03099
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (4)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners

Born

1956/12/29 - Yeovil

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F370
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45126
Fax
0032 2 28 49126
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79126
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75126
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    TRAN
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
assistants/accredited
  • Jonathan Miguel MARTIN BRENNAN
  • Lena WIDEFJALL
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1956-12-29T00:00:00
place
Yeovil
Constituencies
  • party
    Green Party
    country
    United Kingdom
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197602_ROWETT.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Catherine.J.Rowett/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197602
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197602_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    12/06/2019
    occupation
      • University of East Anglia professor of philosophy
      • 3
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
              other
              Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
              groupid
              Verts/ALE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • catherine.rowett@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Catherine ROWETT
            sur
            Catherine
            family
            ROWETT
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197602.jpg
            Twitter
            • http://@catherinerowett
            UserID
            197602
            active
            True
            assistants
            paying agents
            • LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD