BETA

Jérôme RIVIÈRE



headshot of Jérôme RIVIÈRE

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45758
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49758
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 01U019
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75758
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79758
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07035A
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1964/07/08 - SURESNES

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DNAT
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U019
assistants
accredited
  • Isabelle SCHNEIDER
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45758
Fax
0032 2 28 49758
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79758
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75758
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1964-07-08T00:00:00
place
SURESNES
Constituencies
  • party
    Rassemblement national
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197615_RIVIERE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197615
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197615_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    27/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
        • RASSEMBLEMENT NATIONAL/ MEMBRE DU BUREAU NATION
        • 0
      occasional
        holding
        support
        1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
        other
        Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 3.
        additional
      Groups
      • role
        Member
        Organization
        Identity and Democracy Group
        groupid
        Identity and Democracy Group
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • jerome.riviere@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      full
      Jérôme RIVIÈRE
      sur
      Jérôme
      family
      RIVIÈRE
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197615.jpg
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/jerome_riviere
      UserID
      197615
      active
      True