BETA

Irina VON WIESE



headshot of Irina VON WIESE

Constituencies

  • Liberal Democrats icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45225
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49225
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F341
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75225
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79225
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06081
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1967/09/11 - Köln

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMAS
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAM
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/4
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45225
Fax
0032 2 28 49225
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79225
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75225
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
assistants/accredited/0
Anni Saga Maria HIRVELAE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1967-09-11T00:00:00
place
Köln
Constituencies
  • party
    Liberal Democrats
    country
    United Kingdom
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197625_VON WIESE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197625
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197625_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    17/06/2019
    occupation
      • Solicitor 10000
      • 5
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
              other
              Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Renew Europe Group
              groupid
              Renew Europe Group
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • irina.vonwiese@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Irina VON WIESE
            sur
            Irina
            family
            VON WIESE
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197625.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/irinavonwiese
            UserID
            197625
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited
            • Hussain Shah KHAN