BETA

Herve JUVIN



headshot of Herve JUVIN

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/29

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45182
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49182
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F361
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75182
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79182
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2130(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Banking Union - annual report 2019

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1956/01/29 - MALESTROIT

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Aude BRASTENHOFER
assistants/accredited/1
Andrea Nicolas Maxime KOTARAC
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
00U047
New
04F361
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-29T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DNAT
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
00U047
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45182
Fax
0032 2 28 49182
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79182
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75182
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1956-01-29T00:00:00
place
MALESTROIT
Constituencies
  • party: Rassemblement national country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197626_JUVIN.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197626 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197626_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Président L'Observatoire 10000 Eurogroup consulting 5 Conseil d'Administration Société de stratégie 0 Conseil scientifique Transcultura 0 Président Natpol 0 mandate: activity: membership: Conseil scientifique Transcultura 0 Président Natpol 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • herve.juvin@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Herve JUVIN
sur
Herve
family
JUVIN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197626.jpg
UserID
197626
active
True
assistants
accredited
Roxana CRISTEA