BETA

Karoline EDTSTADLER



headshot of Karoline EDTSTADLER

Constituencies

  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2019/10/09 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/08
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/07
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/10/09
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/07/02 2019/10/08

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45733
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49733
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E217
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75733
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79733
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09067
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Amendments (4)
Institutional motions (9)
Plenary speeches (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
12019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
12019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-08T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DKOR
Delegations/2
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DKOR
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2019-10-09T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07U046
New
10E217
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/service providers
  • GPK GmbH
assistants/paying agents
  • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197643 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197643_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 04/07/2019 occupation: Entsendung zum Europäischen Gerichtshof für Menschenrechte Straßburg 4 Staatssekretärin im 20000 Bundesministerium für Inneres 5 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DKOR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07U046
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-07T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45733
Fax
0032 2 28 49733
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79733
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75733
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
assistants/accredited/2
Ewald SALZGER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Thomas Benedikt THALER
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies
  • party: Österreichische Volkspartei country: Austria start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197643_EDTSTADLER.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • karoline.edtstadler@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Karoline EDTSTADLER
sur
Karoline
family
EDTSTADLER
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197643.jpg
UserID
197643
active
True
assistants
accredited