BETA

Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU
2019-07-12 Dan-Ștefan MOTREANU



headshot of Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU

Constituencies

  • Partidul Naţional Liberal icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45457
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49457
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11E142
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75457
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79457
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T13017
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
52019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1970/09/11 - Orastie

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/0
Raluca-Daniela COVERCIN
assistants/accredited/0
Raluca-Daniela Covercin
assistants/local
  • Alex-Raul CONSTANTINESCU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05U049
New
11E142
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/accredited/1
Maria-Gabriela HORGA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
assistants/paying agents
  • SLABACU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
05U049
Name/aliases/0
Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU
Name/aliases/0
Dan-Ștefan MOTREANU
Name/aliases/2
MOTREANU Dan-Ştefan
Name/aliases/2
MOTREANU Dan-Ștefan
Name/full
Old
Dan-Ștefan MOTREANU
New
Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU
Name/sur
Old
Dan-Ștefan
New
Dan-Ştefan
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45457
Fax
0032 2 28 49457
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79457
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75457
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
assistants
accredited
Raluca-Daniela Covercin
accredited assistants (grouping)
Razvan HOINARU
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1970-09-11T00:00:00
place
Orastie
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Naţional Liberal country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197647_MOTREANU.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197647 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197647_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 01/07/2019 occupation: Asociația ”Mircea Ionescu Quintus” 0 Fundația ”Prin Noi Înșine” 0 PNL, Vicepreședinte Biroul Politic Executiv 0 PNL, Președinte PNL Giurgiu 0 PNL, Prim-vicepreședinte Biroul Politic Național 0 SC Diagonal Trading SRL (asociat) 0 SC MDT Consulting-Strategic SRL (asociat) 1 Parlamentul României – Camera Deputaților (2012-2016) 3 mandate: activity: membership: Asociația ”Mircea Ionescu Quintus” 0 Fundația ”Prin Noi Înșine” 0 PNL, Vicepreședinte Biroul Politic Executiv 0 PNL, Președinte PNL Giurgiu 0 SC Diagonal Trading SRL (asociat) 0 SC MDT Consulting-Strategic SRL (asociat) 1 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 5/7 RO 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • dan-stefan.motreanu@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Dan-Ștefan MOTREANU
sur
Dan-Ștefan
family
MOTREANU
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197647.jpg
UserID
197647
active
True