BETA

Gheorghe FALCĂ



headshot of Gheorghe FALCĂ

Constituencies

  • Partidul Naţional Liberal icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45550
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49550
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11E111
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75550
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79550
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T13013
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1967/01/22 - Brad

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/2
Catalin-Petru LAPUSCA
assistants/local/5
Andreea-Anca PINTEA
assistants/local/0
Ciprian Petru BURCA
assistants/local/3
Marius Vlad PETRACHE
assistants/service providers
  • ARMEDIA GROUP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06U001
New
11E111
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local/2
Mihaela Parmena TIBREA
assistants/local
  • Loredana-Elena-Nicoleta DINU
  • Catalin-Adrian LAZURCA
assistants/paying agents
  • Olimpia-Neliana POPA
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/falca.gheorghe.7
Facebook/0
http:///falca.gheorghe.7
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197649 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197649_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 27/06/2019 occupation: Primaria Municipiului Arad – indemnizatie Primar 3 Asociația Municipiilor din România – prim vicepreședinte 0 Asociația națională pentru cultura poporului Român – Co președinte 0 Comitetul Regiunilor Europene – membru delegația permanenta a României 0 Universitatea de Vest Vasile Goldis Arad – cadru didactic 1 Universitatea Aurel Vlaicu din Arad – cadru didactic 1 mandate: activity: membership: ASOCIAT – SC PRO ARHITECTURA SRL 0 ASOCIAT – SC F&G INTELLIGENT COMPANY SRL 0 occasional: holding: ACȚIONAR - SC MARMOSIM SIMERIA SAX -1 ACȚIONAR – SIF BANAT CRIȘANAX -1 ACȚIONAR – SIF MOLDOVAX -1 ACȚIONAR – SIF TRANSILVANIAX -1 ACȚIONAR – SIF MUNTENIAX -1 support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DSEE
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06U001
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45550
Fax
0032 2 28 49550
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79550
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75550
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
assistants
accredited
Rodica NAZARI
accredited assistants (grouping)
Razvan HOINARU
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1967-01-22T00:00:00
place
Brad
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Naţional Liberal country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197649_FALCA.pdf
Facebook
  • http:///falca.gheorghe.7
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • gheorghe.falca@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Gheorghe FALCĂ
sur
Gheorghe
family
FALCĂ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197649.jpg
UserID
197649
active
True