BETA

Cristian GHINEA



headshot of Cristian GHINEA

Constituencies

  • USR-PLUS icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45802
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49802
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U034
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75802
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79802
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M05039B
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (6)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1977/07/20 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Liana GORAN
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MD
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEPA
Birth/place
București
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45802
Fax
0032 2 28 49802
Address
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197661
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197661_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
    date
    04/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Vice-president of Save Romania Union Party
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
            other
            Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3.
            additional
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 79
          New
          0033 3 88 1 79802
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 7
          New
          0033 3 88 1 75802
          Committees
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Budgetary Control
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            CONT
          • role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Constitutional Affairs
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            AFCO
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            REGI
          assistants/paying agents
          • SC EXPERT SOLUTIONS COMPANY
          assistants/accredited
          • Cosmin-Daniel CARBUNARU
          Groups/0/groupid
          Old
          Renew Europe Group
          New
          RE
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Postal address
          Postal
          Birth
          date
          1977-07-20T00:00:00
          place
          București
          Constituencies
          • party
            USR-PLUS
            country
            Romania
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197661_GHINEA.pdf
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Homepage
          • http://www.cristianghinea.ro
          Name
          full
          Cristian GHINEA
          sur
          Cristian
          family
          GHINEA
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197661.jpg
          UserID
          197661
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited assistants (grouping)
          • Dorin Dan LAZEA