BETA

Dragoş PÎSLARU
2019-07-12 Dragoș PÎSLARU



headshot of Dragoş PÎSLARU

Constituencies

  • Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/17
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/16

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45519
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49519
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U005
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75519
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79519
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M05034
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (8)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1976/03/23 - București

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-07-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Japan
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-JP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
assistants/local
  • Mihaela CIOCOIU
  • Sinziana-Anamaria SUMBASACU
assistants/paying agents
  • SC SOTER SRL
Name/aliases/0
Dragoş PÎSLARU
Name/aliases/0
Dragoș PÎSLARU
Name/aliases/2
PÎSLARU Dragoş
Name/aliases/2
PÎSLARU Dragoș
Name/full
Old
Dragoș PÎSLARU
New
Dragoş PÎSLARU
Name/sur
Old
Dragoș
New
Dragoş
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45519
Fax
0032 2 28 49519
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79519
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75519
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1976-03-23T00:00:00
place
București
Constituencies
  • party
    Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate
    country
    Romania
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197663_PISLARU.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Dragos.Pislaru
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197663
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197663_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
    date
    11/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Non-executive Board Member SC TAPARO S.A.
          • 2
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză.
            other
            Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3.
            additional
            I have stopped my work contract and partnership with SC CIVITTA STRATEGY & CONSULTING S.A. before taking over the MEP mandate. According to the company procedure the eligible bonuses/ reserves are to be cleared/paid by June the following financial year (2020).
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • dragos.pislaru@ro.plus
          • dragos.pislaru@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Dragoș PÎSLARU
          sur
          Dragoș
          family
          PÎSLARU
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197663.jpg
          UserID
          197663
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited