BETA

André ROUGÉ



headshot of André ROUGÉ

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45366
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49366
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F255
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75366
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79366
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07011
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2019/0099(NLE) INTA International Trade EC/Pacific States Interim Partnership Agreement: accession of Solomon Islands

Activities

By types

Amendments (9)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
92019/0183(COD)Financial assistance to Member States to cover serious financial burden inflicted on them following a withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union without an agreement

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1961/12/23 - Paris

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Francois LAGARDE
assistants/accredited/1
FRANCOIS LAGARDE
assistants/accredited/1
FRANCOIS LAGARDE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Aude BRASTENHOFER
assistants/accredited/0
Marc-Alexandre Marie Jean-Patric DE FLEURIAN
assistants/accredited/0
Marc-Alexandre DE FLEURIAN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U008
New
04F255
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited
Marc-Alexandre DE FLEURIAN
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-BR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U008
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197690_ROUGE.pdf
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197690_ROUG??.pdf
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45366
Fax
0032 2 28 49366
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79366
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75366
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1961-12-23T00:00:00
place
Paris
Constituencies
  • party: Rassemblement national country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197690_ROUG??.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197690 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197690_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Consultant entreprise/auto- entrepreneur 3 Directeur commercial chez Bouygues construction 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • andre.rouge@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
André ROUGÉ
sur
André
family
ROUGÉ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197690.jpg
UserID
197690
active
True