BETA

Luisa PORRITT



headshot of Luisa PORRITT

Constituencies

  • Liberal Democrats icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/luisaporritt
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45442
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49442
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F366
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75442
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79442
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06070
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1987/05/23 - London

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with South Africa
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-ZA
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DCAS
    assistants/accredited/1
    Anton GEORGIOU
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45442
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49442
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79442
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75442
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CONT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ECON
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFET
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      PETI
    assistants
    accredited
    • Jenny Elisabet Louise BERGHOLM
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1987-05-23T00:00:00
    place
    London
    Constituencies
    • party
      Liberal Democrats
      country
      United Kingdom
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197700_PORRITT.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/CllrLuisaPorritt
    Groups
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Renew Europe Group
      groupid
      Renew Europe Group
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • https://www.londonlibdems.org.uk/luisa_porritt
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/luisaporritt
    Mail
    • luisa.porritt@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Luisa PORRITT
    sur
    Luisa
    family
    PORRITT
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197700.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/LuisaPorritt
    UserID
    197700
    active
    True