BETA

Doktor Professor Lina GALVEZ MUÑOZ



headshot of Doktor Professor Lina GALVEZ MUÑOZ

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45497
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49497
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H240
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75497
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79497
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07125
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1969/09/13 - Sevilla

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSAS
Name/aliases/7
Lina Doktor Professor GALVEZ MUÑOZ
Name/aliases/9
LinaDoktor ProfessorGALVEZ MUÑOZ
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Name/aliases/0
Doktor Professor GALVEZ MUÑOZ
Name/aliases/1
Doktor Professor GALVEZ MUÑOZ Lina
Name/aliases/5
GALVEZ MUÑOZ Lina
Name/aliases/6
GALVEZ MUÑOZ Lina Doktor Professor
Name/aliases/7
Lina GALVEZ MUÑOZ
Name/aliases/8
Lina GALVEZ MUÑOZ Doktor Professor
Name/aliases/9
LinaDoktor ProfessorGALVEZ MUÑOZ
Name/sur
Old
Doktor Professor Lina
New
Lina
Name/title
Doktor Professor
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45497
Fax
0032 2 28 49497
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79497
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75497
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1969-09-13T00:00:00
place
Sevilla
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197702_GALVEZ MUNOZ.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197702
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197702_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        • University Professor
        • 3
      membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
            other
            Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • lina.galvezmunoz@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Doktor Professor Lina GALVEZ MUÑOZ
          sur
          Doktor Professor Lina
          family
          GALVEZ MUÑOZ
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197702.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/linagalvezmunoz
          UserID
          197702
          active
          True