BETA

Lance FORMAN



headshot of Lance FORMAN

Constituencies

  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45509
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49509
  • Office: Bât. Trèves 1 08V066
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 881 75509
  • Fax: 0033 3 881 79509
  • Office: Bât. Bâtiment Vaclav Havel V02005
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (2)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/10/13 - London

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197703 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197703_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 25/06/2019 occupation: Rental Partnership 2 Catering Partnership 2 Directorship 1 Directorship 0 mandate: activity: Formans and Sons 1 Formans LLP 2 Formans Fish Island LLP 2 Manet Film Partnership 3 membership: Go Taste Ltd 0 Forman Field Ltd 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Trèves 1
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H352
New
08V066
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Liam PORTER
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07H352
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses
Brussels
Strasbourg
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
Homepage
  • http://www.thebrexitparty.org
Mail/1
lance.forman@thebrexitparty.org
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Birth
date
1962-10-13T00:00:00
place
London
Constituencies
  • party: The Brexit Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197703_FORMAN.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • lance.forman@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Lance FORMAN
sur
Lance
family
FORMAN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197703.jpg
UserID
197703
active
True