BETA

Brian MONTEITH



headshot of Brian MONTEITH

Constituencies

  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45363
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49363
  • Office: Bât. Trèves 1 07V038
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 881 75363
  • Fax: 0033 3 881 79363
  • Office: Bât. Bâtiment Vaclav Havel V02016
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (2)
Written explanations (27)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/01/08 - Edinburgh

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • STEPHENSON SMART
assistants/accredited
  • Andrew ALLISON
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Trèves 1
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H250
New
07V038
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Laura Jade HENDERSON
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07H250
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45363
Fax
0032 2 28 49363
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 881 79
New
0033 3 881 79363
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 881 7
New
0033 3 881 75363
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197704
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197704_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf
date
11/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1958-01-08T00:00:00
place
Edinburgh
Constituencies
  • party: The Brexit Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197704_MONTEITH.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197704 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197704_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Communication Consultant 3 Writer 2 Director Global Britain Limited 3 ThinkScotland.org Editor and Owner 0 mandate: activity: Communication Consultant 3 Writer 2 membership: Director Global Britain Limited 3 ThinkScotland.org Editor and Owner 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
  • mep_id: 197704 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197704_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Communication Consultant 3 Writer 2 Director Global Britain Limited 3 ThinkScotland.org Editor and Owner 0 mandate: activity: Communication Consultant 3 Writer 2 membership: Director Global Britain Limited 3 ThinkScotland.org Editor and Owner 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • brian.monteith@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Brian MONTEITH
sur
Brian
family
MONTEITH
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197704.jpg
UserID
197704
active
True