BETA

Alexandra Louise Rosenfield PHILLIPS



headshot of Alexandra Louise Rosenfield PHILLIPS

Constituencies

  • Green Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45422
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49422
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G257
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75422
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79422
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03093
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0180(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2014-2020

Activities

By types

Amendments (1)
Institutional motions (5)
Plenary speeches (3)
Shadow reports (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/0180(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2014-2020
12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
12019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1985/07/09 - Liverpool

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Thomas Isaac Augustine LEQUESNE
assistants/paying agents
  • LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD
assistants/local
  • Victoria POKU-AMANFO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Peter UNDERWOOD
assistants/local
  • Miranda LARBI
  • Victoria POKU-AMANFO
assistants/paying agents
  • LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD
assistants/service providers
  • Matthew Thomas BUTCHER
  • LARCHMONT PRODUCTIONS LTD.
  • Tuesday Media Ltd
assistants/service providers/0
Matthew Thomas BUTCHER
assistants/service providers/1
LARCHMONT PRODUCTIONS LTD.
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Sadek Islam ZITOUT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Peter UNDERWOOD
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04F269
New
09G257
assistants/local/0
Miranda LARBI
assistants/service providers
  • Tuesday Media Ltd
assistants/local
  • Victoria POKU-AMANFO
Gender
F
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Mail
  • alexandra-louise.phillips@europarl.europa.eu
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
assistants/accredited/1
Thomas Isaac Augustine LEQUESNE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45422
Fax
0032 2 28 49422
Address
assistants/paying agents
  • LINDEN ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79422
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75422
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Katy CADWALLADER
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1985-07-09T00:00:00
place
Liverpool
Constituencies
  • party: Green Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197710 PHILLIPS Alexandra Louise Rosenfield.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/alexforeurope/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197710 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197710_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: Policy Lead for Terrence Higgins Trust 3 City Councillor - Mayor of Brighton and Hove 3 mandate: activity: City Councillor - Mayor of Brighton and Hove 3 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional: I have investment bonds and shares in The Big Lemon, Community Interest Company.
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.alexforeurope.com
Name
full
Alexandra Louise Rosenfield PHILLIPS
sur
Alexandra Louise Rosenfield
family
PHILLIPS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197710.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/alexforeurope
UserID
197710
active
True