BETA

Ibán GARCIA DEL BLANCO



headshot of Ibán GARCIA DEL BLANCO

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/ibangarciadb/?
  • Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45823
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49823
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H251
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75823
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79823
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07084
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1977/02/08 - Leon

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DAND
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CL
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DLAT
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45823
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49823
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79823
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75823
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CULT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Legal Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      JURI
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1977-02-08T00:00:00
    place
    Leon
    Constituencies
    • party
      Partido Socialista Obrero Español
      country
      Spain
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197717_GARCIA DEL BLANCO.PDF
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/iban.garciadelblanco
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197717
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197717_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
      date
      18/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            • Fundación Pablo Iglesias - Miembro del Patronato
            • 0
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
              other
              Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
              groupid
              S&D
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/ibangarciadb/?
            Name
            full
            Ibán GARCIA DEL BLANCO
            sur
            Ibán
            family
            GARCIA DEL BLANCO
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197717.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/Ibangarciadb
            UserID
            197717
            active
            True