BETA

Nicolás GONZALEZ CASARES



headshot of Nicolás GONZALEZ CASARES

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45590
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49590
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H243
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75590
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79590
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07072
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1972/07/20 - A CORUNA

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMER
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CL
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45590
Fax
0032 2 28 49590
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79590
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75590
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1972-07-20T00:00:00
place
A CORUNA
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197718_GONZALEZ CASARES.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197718
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197718_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
      • CONCELLO DE LALIN. TENIENTE DE ALCALDE
      • 3
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
              other
              Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
              groupid
              S&D
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • nicogoncas@yahoo.es
            • nicolas.casares@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Nicolás GONZALEZ CASARES
            sur
            Nicolás
            family
            GONZALEZ CASARES
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197718.jpg
            UserID
            197718
            active
            True