BETA

Rupert LOWE



headshot of Rupert LOWE

Constituencies

  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45859
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49859
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07H252
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75859
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79859
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05009
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1957/10/31 - Oxford

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DANZ
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DPAP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07H252
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Mail/0
rupert.lowe@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45859
Fax
0032 2 28 49859
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79859
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75859
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    BUDG
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFCO
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1957-10-31T00:00:00
place
Oxford
Constituencies
  • party
    The Brexit Party
    country
    United Kingdom
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197759_LOWE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197759
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197759_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    26/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
      occasional
        holding
        support
        1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
        other
        Financial interest: 1. 7/9 EN 2. 3.
        additional
        As a hobby farmer I receive Single Farm Payments and Conservancy Subsidies from the UK Government.
      Groups
      • role
        Member
        Organization
        Non-attached Members
        groupid
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • https://twitter.com/rupertlowe10?lang=en
      Name
      full
      Rupert LOWE
      sur
      Rupert
      family
      LOWE
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197759.jpg
      UserID
      197759
      active
      True