BETA

Miroslav ČÍŽ



headshot of Miroslav ČÍŽ

Constituencies

  • SMER-Sociálna demokracia icon: SK Slovakia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/09/18
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/10/09
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02 2019/09/17

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45824
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49824
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11G154
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75824
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79824
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05137
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11G154
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0099(NLE) INTA International Trade EC/Pacific States Interim Partnership Agreement: accession of Solomon Islands

Activities

By types

Written explanations (23)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1954/02/11 - Bratislava

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-10-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
assistants/local/1
Monika MICHALCAKOVA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-17T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-09-18T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11G154
assistants/accredited/1
Lucia MAJERIKOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G263
New
11G154
assistants/local
  • Karin ARTNEROVA
assistants/paying agents
  • AUDITAX
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G308
New
08G263
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45824
Fax
0032 2 28 49824
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79824
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75824
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197761_CIZ.pdf
Declaration of good conduct/0
title
Declaration of good conduct (PDF)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197761_??????.pdf
assistants
accredited
Sarah Catharina HUBINSKA
accredited assistants (grouping)
Michal MOJTO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1954-02-11T00:00:00
place
Bratislava
Constituencies
  • party: SMER-Sociálna demokracia country: Slovakia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197761_??????.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197761 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197761_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SK.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Poslanec Národnej rady Slovenskej republiky 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finančná: (*) poskytol/-a 2. personálna: (*) poskytol/-a 3. materiálna: (*) poskytol/-a (*) Totožnosť dotknutej tretej strany či tretích strán. other: Finančné záujmy: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • miroslav.ciz@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Miroslav ČÍŽ
sur
Miroslav
family
ČÍŽ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197761.jpg
UserID
197761
active
True