BETA

Miroslav RADAČOVSKÝ



headshot of Miroslav RADAČOVSKÝ

Constituencies

  • Independent icon: SK Slovakia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45419
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49419
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 02G344
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75419
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79419
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05011
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1953/09/24 - Lutina

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MD
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
assistants
accredited
  • Judita LASSAKOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02G344
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45419
Fax
0032 2 28 49419
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79419
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75419
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1953-09-24T00:00:00
place
Lutina
Constituencies
  • party
    Independent
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197764_RADACOVSKY.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197764
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197764_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SK.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
      • Sudca Slovenskej Republiky do 31.12.2018
      • 3
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finančná: (*) poskytol/-a 2. personálna: (*) poskytol/-a 3. materiálna: (*) poskytol/-a (*) Totožnosť dotknutej tretej strany či tretích strán.
              other
              Finančné záujmy: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Non-attached Members
              groupid
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Name
            full
            Miroslav RADAČOVSKÝ
            sur
            Miroslav
            family
            RADAČOVSKÝ
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197764.jpg
            UserID
            197764
            active
            True