BETA

Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ PALOP



headshot of Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ PALOP

Constituencies

  • PODEMOS icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45846
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49846
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M071
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75846
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79846
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G04034
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong

Born

1970/03/09 - Llerena

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Pablo Manuel FERNANDEZ ALARCON
Gender
F
Mail
  • eugenia.rodriguezpalop@europarl.europa.eu
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CL
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
assistants/accredited/1
Elena LAPORTA HERNANDEZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04M071
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
FEMM
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
FEMM
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
FEMM
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45846
Fax
0032 2 28 49846
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79846
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75846
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
assistants
accredited
  • Cristina Maria CASTILLO SANCHEZ
accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Eliseo RODRIGUEZ MARZO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1970-03-09T00:00:00
place
Llerena
Constituencies
  • party
    PODEMOS
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197785_RODRIGUEZ PALOP.pdf
Groups
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ PALOP
sur
Eugenia
family
RODRÍGUEZ PALOP
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197785.jpg
UserID
197785
active
True