BETA

John LONGWORTH



headshot of John LONGWORTH

Constituencies

  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02 2019/10/20

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45480
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49480
  • Office: Bât. Trèves 1 06V060
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 881 75480
  • Fax: 0033 3 881 79480
  • Office: Bât. Bâtiment Vaclav Havel V02011
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/05/14 - Bolton

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-20T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Trèves 1
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H254
New
06V060
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Laura Jade HENDERSON
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07H254
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45480
Fax
0032 2 28 49480
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 881 79
New
0033 3 881 79480
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 881 7
New
0033 3 881 75480
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197807
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197807_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf
date
11/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1958-05-14T00:00:00
place
Bolton
Constituencies
  • party: The Brexit Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197807_LONGWORTH.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197807 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197807_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Advisory Board - Hottinger Wealth Fund (until March 2019) 3 Board Member - Nichols Plc 3 Institute of Economic Affairs - Member of the Advisory Council 0 Economist Free Trade - Member of the Advisory Council 0 Leave means Leave - President 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
  • mep_id: 197807 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197807_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Advisory Board - Hottinger Wealth Fund (until March 2019) 3 Board Member - Nichols Plc 3 Institute of Economic Affairs - Member of the Advisory Council 0 Economist Free Trade - Member of the Advisory Council 0 Leave means Leave - President 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • john.longworth@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
John LONGWORTH
sur
John
family
LONGWORTH
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197807.jpg
UserID
197807
active
True