BETA

Lucy Elizabeth HARRIS



headshot of Lucy Elizabeth HARRIS

Constituencies

  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45267
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49267
  • Office: Bât. Trèves 1 06V004
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 881 75267
  • Fax: 0033 3 881 79267
  • Office: Bât. Bâtiment Vaclav Havel V02008
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1990/10/19 - Ipswich

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • JAN3Q
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Trèves 1
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H263
New
06V004
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • JAN3Q
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Birth
date
1990-10-19T00:00:00
place
Ipswich
Mail
  • lucy.harris@thebrexitparty.org
  • lucy.harris@europarl.europa.eu
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MX
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07H263
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197809_HARRIS.pdf
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45267
Fax
0032 2 28 49267
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 881 79
New
0033 3 881 79267
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 881 7
New
0033 3 881 75267
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197809
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197809_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf
date
11/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1
membership
Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1
occasional
holding
Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies
  • party: The Brexit Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197809 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197809_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Quarto Group - Communications Executive 3 GLA City Hall London - Communications Executive 3 Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 3 mandate: activity: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 membership: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 occasional: holding: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
  • mep_id: 197809 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197809_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Quarto Group - Communications Executive 3 GLA City Hall London - Communications Executive 3 Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 3 mandate: activity: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 membership: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 occasional: holding: Director of Leavers of Britain Ltd 1 support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Lucy Elizabeth HARRIS
sur
Lucy Elizabeth
family
HARRIS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197809.jpg
UserID
197809
active
True