BETA

Shaffaq MOHAMMED



headshot of Shaffaq MOHAMMED

Constituencies

  • Liberal Democrats icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45223
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49223
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M081
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75223
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79223
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06086
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0190(COD) CULT Culture and Education Creative Europe programme 2021–2027

Activities

By types

Amendments (2)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/07/21 - Mirpur

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/0
Adam Patrick HANRAHAN
assistants/local
  • Minha FAYOOM
  • Thomas GORDON
  • Timothy HUGGAN
  • Thomas Stephen MCGRATH
assistants/local/0
Minha FAYOOM
assistants/local/1
Thomas GORDON
assistants/local/2
Timothy HUGGAN
assistants/local
  • Thomas Stephen MCGRATH
Declarations of Participation
  • title: Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 476 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/197811_65421e05-8a88-4702-9e37-dfbe4c0f60bc_1.pdf
  • title: Event - 27-07-2019 (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197811_TRAV_LEG9_1004771_EN.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Briohny Jade WILLIAMS
assistants/paying agents
  • OPAL ACCOUNTING LTD
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Briohny Jade WILLIAMS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F363
New
02M081
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
WIB
assistants/accredited/1
Océane Françoise Paulette LECONTE
Gender
M
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197811 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197811_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 09/07/2019 occupation: Councillor - Sheffield City Council 3 Youth Worker - Sheffield Futures 2 Shaffaq Consulting 1 Trustee - Tinsley Are Trust Fund 0 mandate: activity: Councillor - Sheffield City Council 3 Youth Worker - Sheffield Futures 1 membership: Trustee - Tinsley Are Trust Fund 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DSAS
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45223
Fax
0032 2 28 49223
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79223
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75223
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEVE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1972-07-21T00:00:00
place
Mirpur
Constituencies
  • party: Liberal Democrats country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197811_MOHAMMED.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/shaffaq.mohammed
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • shaffaq.mohammed@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Shaffaq MOHAMMED
sur
Shaffaq
family
MOHAMMED
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197811.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/shaffaqmohd
UserID
197811
active
True
assistants
accredited
Adam Patrick HANRAHAN