BETA

Sheila RITCHIE



headshot of Sheila RITCHIE

Constituencies

  • Liberal Democrats icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45495
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49495
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F362
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75495
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79495
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06080
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1967/05/18 - Perth

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-TR
assistants/accredited/0
Patrick Matthew GUNNING
Mail/0
sheila.ritchie@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
sheilaewan.ritchie@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45495
Fax
0032 2 28 49495
Address
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197815
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197815_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    04/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
            other
            Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 79
          New
          0033 3 88 1 79495
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 7
          New
          0033 3 88 1 75495
          Committees
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            AGRI
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Budgetary Control
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            CONT
          • role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            ECON
          assistants/paying agents
          • OPAL ACCOUNTING LTD
          Groups/0/groupid
          Old
          Renew Europe Group
          New
          RE
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Postal address
          Postal
          Birth
          date
          1967-05-18T00:00:00
          place
          Perth
          Constituencies
          • party
            Liberal Democrats
            country
            United Kingdom
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197815_RITCHIE.pdf
          Facebook
          • https://www.facebook.com/SheilaRitchieMEP/
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • sheilaewan.ritchie@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Sheila RITCHIE
          sur
          Sheila
          family
          RITCHIE
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197815.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/europesheila
          UserID
          197815
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited
          • ALTHAY RAMALLO FUENTES