BETA

Naomi LONG



headshot of Naomi LONG

Constituencies

  • Alliance Party of Northern Ireland icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45227
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49227
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M015
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75227
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79227
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06087
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1971/12/13 - Belfast

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Aimee-May DORNAN
assistants/paying agents
  • MANEELY MCCANN, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
assistants/local
  • Aimee-May DORNAN
assistants/paying agents
  • MANEELY MCCANN, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
assistants/accredited/1
Liam MCDONNELL
assistants/accredited/1
LIAM MCDONNELL
assistants/local
  • Aimee-May DORNAN
Mail/0
naomi.long@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
naomirachel.long@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F263
New
02M015
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
WIB
assistants/accredited/1
LIAM MCDONNELL
assistants/accredited/2
Nathan James STEWART
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197816 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197816_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 10/07/2019 occupation: Member of the Northern Ireland Assembly May 2016 June 2019 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
assistants/paying agents
  • MANEELY MCCANN, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DSEE
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAM
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Mail
  • naomirachel.long@europarl.europa.eu
assistants
accredited
Niamh Mary MC COURT
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45227
Fax
0032 2 28 49227
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79227
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75227
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1971-12-13T00:00:00
place
Belfast
Constituencies
  • party: Alliance Party of Northern Ireland country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197816_LONG.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/naomi.long.948
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Naomi LONG
sur
Naomi
family
LONG
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197816.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/naomi_long
UserID
197816
active
True