BETA

Aušra MALDEIKIENĖ



headshot of Aušra MALDEIKIENĖ

Constituencies

  • Independent icon: LT Lithuania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/04

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45531
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49531
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U033
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75531
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79531
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06023
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1958/06/04 -

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSAS
assistants/local/0
Alina ANDRONOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04U033
assistants/local
  • Ugne LASEVICIUTE
  • Aiste PIKSRYTE
assistants/paying agents
  • UAB Verslo apskaitos centras
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45531
Fax
0032 2 28 49531
Address
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2019-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
FEMM
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79531
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75531
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    BUDG
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
assistants
accredited
  • Algirdas Ziedas
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1958-06-04T00:00:00
Constituencies
  • party
    Independent
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197835_MALDEIKIENE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197835
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197835_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LT.pdf
    date
    25/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. Finansinė parama: (*) Skyrė: 2. Personalas: (*) Skyrė: 3. Materialiniai ištekliai: (*) Skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę.
              other
              Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
              groupid
              PPE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Mail
            • ausra.maldeikiene@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Aušra MALDEIKIENĖ
            sur
            Aušra
            family
            MALDEIKIENĖ
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197835.jpg
            UserID
            197835
            active
            True